Standings (Archive Page)

 

ARCHIVED History Page

  • Millennium Sunday League (1999-2011)

  • Millennium Upland / Upland Park League (2007-2011)

  • Millennium Furey League (2008-2011)

  • Millennium Upland / Upland Park League (2007-2011)

  • Millennium Sunday Coed League (20092011)

  • Millennium Sunday Fall League (1998-2011)

  • Millennium Fury Fall League (2008-2011)

  • Millennium Fury Fall Coed League (2008-2011)

  • OLDER INFORMATION

  • Father Nall Fall League (2002)

  • Marcus Hook League (2003-2007)

  • Marcus Hook Fall League (2003-2004)




Millennium Sunday League History

1998-2011





2011 Millennium Sunday League

Millennium "A" Division
1. Pogue Mahone's Pub I 15-3
2. Progress Marine 12-4
3. Barnaby's of Havertown 10-6
4. Maggie's Irish Pub II 8-8
5. Jack Cassidy's Irish Pub 5-11
6. J&P Auto Transport 4-14

Playoff Schedule/Results:

Millennium "A" Division - Quarterfinals
(#4) Maggie's Irish Pub II defeated (#5) Jack Cassidy's Irish Pub (2-1)
Note: (#1) Pogue Mahone's Pub I - (#2) Progress Marine and (#3) Barnaby's of Havertown received a bye in the Quarterfinals.

Millennium "A" Division - Semifinals
(#1) Pogue Mahone's Pub I defeated (#4) Maggie's Irish Pub II (2-0)
(#2) Progress Marine defeated (#3) Barnaby's of Havertown (TBD)

Millennium "A" Division - Championship
(Co-Champs, decided to split prize)
(#1) Pogue Mahone's Pub I (and) (#2) Progress Marine

===============

Millennium "B" American Division
1. Della Polla's Tavern 11-7
2. Milmont Republican Club 11-7
3. Moe's Grille Homers 8-10
4. Moe's Grille II 5-13
5. Secane Auto & Truck Works 5-13
6. Danese Softball/Barnaby's of Ridley/Mitch Electric 5-13

Millennium "B" National Division
1. Tailgator's Sports Bar & Grille 14-4
2. Sartomer USA 13-5
3. Johnny B's Place 13-5
4. Sligo Red/D Squared Construction 10-8
5. Moe's Grille I 4-14
6. Ashland Pub 4-14

Playoff Schedule/Results:

Millennium "B" American/National Division - Quarterfinals
(#1-N) Tailgator's Sports Bar & Grille defeated (#4-A) Moe's Grille II (2-1)
(#4-N) Sligo Red/D Squared Construction defeated (#1-A) Della Polla's Tavern (2-1)
(#2-N) Sartomer USA defeated (#3-A) Moe's Grille Homers (TBD)
(#2-A) Milmont Republican Club defeated (#3-N) Johnny B's Place (2-0)

Millennium "B" American/National Division - Semifinals
(#4-N) Sligo Red/D Squared Construction defeated (#2-N) Sartomer USA (2-1)
(#2-A) Milmont Republican Club defeated (#1-N) Tailgator's Sports Bar & Grille (2-1)

Millennium "B" American/National Division - Championship
(#2-A) Milmont Republican Club defeated (#4-N) Sligo Red/D Squared Construction (2-0)

===============

Millennium "C" Division
1. J.D. McGillicuddy's Drexel Hill 15-3
2. Cawley's Irish Pub 12-6
3. Duffer's Pub 11-7
4. Bad News Bears 10-8
5. Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub Aston 10-8
6. Upland A.C. 9-9
7. Jimmy Mac's Bar & Grille 9-9
8. Terry's Too 9-9
9. C.R. Shenanigans II 5-13
10. Jamison Chimney 0-18

Playoff Schedule/Results:

Quarterfinals
(#1) J.D. McGillicuddy's Drexel Hill  defeated (#8) Terry's Too  (TBD)
(#7) Jimmy Mac's Bar & Grille defeated (#2) Cawley's Irish Pub (TBD)
(#6) Upland A.C. defeated  (#3) Duffer's Pub  (TBD)
(#4) Bad News Bears defeated (#5) Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub Aston  (TBD)

Millennium "C" Division - Semifinals
(#1) J.D. McGillicuddy's Drexel Hill/Burmont defeated (#7) Jimmy Mac's Bar & Grille (2-0)
(#6) Upland A.C. defeated (#4) Bad News Bears (2-1)

Millennium "C" Division - Championship
(#1) J.D. McGillicuddy's Drexel Hill/Burmont defeated (#6) Upland A.C. (2-0)

===============

Millennium "D" Division
1. Briarcliffe Post #761 13-5
2. Sligo Black/D Squared Construction 12-6
3. C.R. Shenanigans I 12-6
4. A.M. Heating & AC 10-8
5. Mudsharks 10-8
6. Untouchables 9-9
7. Lou Turk's 8-10
8. Hammerheads 8-10
9. R.P. McMurphy's Bar & Grill 5-13
10. Pogue Mahone's Pub II 3-15

Playoff Schedule/Results:

Millennium "D" Division - Quarterfinals
(#2) C.R. Shenanigans I defeated (#6) Untouchables (2-1)
(#4) A.M. Heating & AC defeated (#5) Mudsharks (TBD)
Note: (#1) Briarcliffe Post #761 and (#2) Sligo Black/D Squared Construction received a bye in the

Millennium "D" Division - Semifinals
(#2) C.R. Shenanigans I defeated (#2) Sligo Black/D Squared Construction (2-1)
(#1) Briarcliffe Post #761 defeated (#4) A.M. Heating & AC (TBD)

Millennium "D" Division - Championship
(#1) Briarcliffe Post #761 defeated (#2) C.R. Shenanigans I (2-0)

===============

Millennium "E" Division
1. A & R Iron Men 14-4
2. J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline 13-5
3. J.D. McGillicuddy's Kirklyn 10-8
4. Barnaby's of Ridley 9-9
5. Lotsa Pasta & Pub 9-9
6. Sawloon Pub 8-10
7. Ken Jordan Mortgage 8-10
8. Casey's Saloon 8-10
9. Dog House Saloon 8-10
10. Jimmy D's/Action Concrete 3-15

Playoff Schedule/Results:

Millennium "E" Division - Quarterfinals
(#3) J.D. McGillicuddy's Kirklyn Ducks defeated (#6) Sawloon Pub (TBD)
(#5) Lotsa Pasta & Pub defeated (#4) Barnaby's of Ridley (TBD)
Note: (#1) A&R Iron Men and (#2) J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline received a bye in the Quarterfinals.

Millennium "E" Division - Semifinals
(#1) A&R Iron Men defeated (#5) Lotsa Pasta & Pub (2-0)
(#2) J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline defeated (#3) J.D. McGillicuddy's Kirklyn Ducks (2-0)

Millennium "E" Division - Championship
(#2) J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline defeated (#1) A&R Iron Men (2-1)

===============

Millennium "Rec" Division
1. Cocco's Pizza Brookhaven 17-1
2. Maggie's Irish Pub I 12-6
3. Sila Heating & AC 12-6
4. J.D. McGillicuddy's Tinicum 10-8
5. Main Line Heating & AC Pitbulls 10-8
6. Kelly Monaghan's Pub 9-9
7. New Market Mallers 8-10
8. Jimmy Mac's Mound Pounders 6-12
9. Sciarrino's Pizza Aston 4-14
10. Majestic's Hardscaping Blockheads 2-16

Playoff Schedule/Results:

Millennium "Rec" Division - Quarterfinals
(#6) Kelly Monaghan's Pub defeated (#3) Sila Heating & AC (TBD)
(#5) Main Line Heating & AC Pitbulls defeated (#4) J.D. McGillicuddy's Tinicum (TBD)
Note: (#1) Cocco's Pizza Brookhaven and (#2) Maggie's Irish Pub I received a bye in the Quarterfinals.

Millennium "Rec" Division - Semifinals
(#1) Cocco's Pizza Brookhaven defeated (#6) Kelly Monaghan's Pub (2-0)
(#2) Maggie's Irish Pub I defeated (#5) Main Line Heating & AC Pitbulls (2-0)

Millennium "Rec" Division - Championship
(#1) Cocco's Pizza Brookhaven defeated (#2) Maggie's Irish Pub I (2-0)

 


2010 Millennium Sunday League

Millennium "A" Division
1. J&P Auto Transport/Brickhouse Bar & Grill 13-5
2. Brickhouse Bar & Grill 13-5
3. Progress Marine 12-6
4. Dan Doubet Jewelers 11-7
5. A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply 11-7
6. Pogue Mahone's Pub I 9-9
7. Moe's Grille Homers 8-10
8. Young Guns Softball 8-10
9. Moe's Grille I 5-13
10. Upland A.C. 0-18

A-Division Playoff schedule/Results

Quarter-Finals
(#8) Young Guns defeated (#1) J&P Auto/Brickhouse (2-0)
(#4) Dan Doubet Jewelers defeated (#5) Marinelli & Sons (2-0)
(#2) Brickhouse Bar defeated (#7) Moe’s Homers (2-0)
(#6) Pogue Mahone’s defeated (#3) Progress Marine (2-0)

Semi-Finals
(#6) Pogue Mahone’s defeated (#4) Dan Doubet Jewelers (2-1)
(#2) Brickhouse Bar & Grill defeated (#8) Young Guns (2-0)

A-Championship
(#2) Brickhouse Bar & Grill defeated (#6) Pogue Mahone’s (2-0)

================

Millennium "B" Division
1. Duffer's Pub II 14-4
2. Sligo Red/D Squared Construction 13-5
3. Milmont Republican Club 11-7
4. Time Out Tavern 11-7
5. Moe's Grille II 10-8
6. Della Polla's Tavern 10-8
7. Ashland Pub 8-10
8. Jimmy Mac's Bar & Grille 6-12
9. Johnny B's Place 6-12
10. Jimmy D's Gray 1-17

B-Division Playoff schedule/Results

Quarter-Finals
(#1) Duffer's Pub II and (#2) Sligo Red/D Squared Construction received byes
(#6) Della Polla's Tavern vs. (#3) Milmont Republican Club
(#4) Time Out Tavern defeated (#5) Moe's Grille II

Semi-Finals
(#2) Sligo Red/D Squared Construction defeated (#4) Time Out Tavern (2-0)
(#6) Della Polla's defeated (#1) Duffer's Pub II

B-Championship
(#6) DellaPolla’s defeated (#2) Sligo Red/D Squared Construction (2-1)

================

Millennium "C" Division
1. Tailgator's Sports Bar & Grille 13-5
2. Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub 12-6
3. Wharf Tavern 12-6
4. Tom n Jerry's Underdogs 12-6
5. A.M. Heating & AC 10-8
6. Duffer's Pub I 9-9
7. Mudsharks 8-10
8. Terry's Too 7-11
9. Untouchables 7-11
10. Kessler Courier Services 0-18

C-Division Playoff schedule/Results

Quarter-Finals
(#1) Tailgator's Sports Bar & Grille and (#2) Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub received byes
(#3) Wharf Tavern defeated (#6) Duffer’s Pub (2-0)
(#4) Tom n Jerry’s Underdogs defeated (#5) A.M. Heating & A.C. (2-1)

Semi-Finals
(#3) Wharf Tavern defeated (#2) Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub (2-1)
(#1) Tailgators Sports Bar & Grille defeated (#4) Tom n Jerry’s Underdogs (2-0)

C-Championship
(#1) Tailgator’s Sports Bar & Grille defeated (#3) Wharf Tavern (2-0)

================

Millennium "D" Division
1. J.D. McGillicuddy's 17-1
2. Hammerheads 14-4
3. Briarcliffe Post #761 11-7
4. Tir Na Nog Bar & Grill 9-9
5. Lou Turk's 9-9
6. R.P. McMurphy's Bar & Grill 9-9
7. Sawloon Pub 8-10
8. Sligo Black/D Squared Construction 8-10
9. Maggie O'Neill's Irish Pub 5-13
10. Pogue Mahone's Pub II 0-18

D-Division Playoff schedule/Results

Quarter-Finals
(#1) J.D. McGillicuddy's and (#2) Hammerheads received byes
(#4) Tir Na Nog defeated (#5) Lou Turk’s (2-0)
(#6) R.P. McMurphy’s defeated (#3) Briarcliffe Post #761 (2-0)

Semi-Finals
(#4) Tir Na Nog defeated (#2) Hammerheads (2-0)
(#1) J.D. McGillicuddy’s defeated (#6) R.P. McMurphy’s (2-0)

D-Championship
(#1) J.D. McGillicuddy’s defeated (#4) Tir Na Nog (2-0)

================

Millennium American "Rec" Division
1. Boulevard Bar & Grille 13-5 (#2)
2. A&R Iron Works 12-6 (#3)
3. Harrah's Chester Casino & Racetrack 12-6 (#4)
4. J.D. McGillicuddy's Ducks 11-7 (#6)
5. Trophy Tavern 10-8 (#7)
6. Barnaby's of Ridley II 2-16

Millennium National "Rec" Division
1. Action Concrete 14-4 (#1)
2. Columbo Lodge Warriors 11-7 (#5)
3. Barnaby's of Ridley I 9-9 (#8)
4. Casey's Saloon 7-11 (#9)
5. Anderson's/Majestic's Lawncare 5-13
6. Jimmy D's 2-16

American/National Rec-Division Playoff schedule/Results

Play-in Game
(#8) Barnaby’s of Ridley-I defeated (#9) Casey’s (12-6)

Quarter-Finals
(#1) Action Concrete defeated (#8) Barnaby’s of Ridley-I
(#2) Boulevard Bar & Grille defeated (#7) Trophy Tavern (2-1)
(#6) J.D. McGillicuddy’s Ducks defeated (#3) A&R Iron Works (2-0)
(#5) Colombo Lodge defeated (#4) Harrah’s Chester Casino & Racetrack (2-1)

Semi-Finals
(#6) J.D. McGillicuddy’s Ducks defeated (#1) Action Concrete (2-1)
(#2) Boulevard Bar & Grille defeated (#5) Colombo Lodge Warriors (2-0)

Rec-Championship
(#2) Boulevard Bar & Grille defeated (#6) J.D. McGillicuddy’s Ducks (2-0)


2009 Millennium Sunday League

A-Division W L PCT.
Upland A.C. Young Guns 16 2 0.889
Dan Doubet Jewelers 11 5 0.688
Matty's Place 12 6 0.667
Pogue Mahone's Pub I 10 8 0.556
J.D. McGillicuddy's 10 8 0.556
Progress Marine 8 10 0.444
Moe's Grille I 8 10 0.444
Johnny B's Place 8 10 0.444
Moe's Grille II 5 11 0.313
Jimmy Mac's Bar & Grille 0 18 0.000
     
B-Division W L PCT.
Moe's Grille Homers 15 3 0.833
A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply 12 6 0.667
Della Polla's Tavern 11 7 0.611
Campbell's Boathouse 11 7 0.611
Tom n Jerry's Underdogs 9 9 0.500
Ashland Pub 9 9 0.500
Time Out Tavern 7 11 0.389
Sligo Irish Pub 6 12 0.333
Garrett Ale House 7 12 0.368
Riddle Ale House 4 14 0.222
     
C-Division W L PCT.
Milmont Republican Club 14 4 0.778
Wharf Tavern 14 4 0.778
Boz's Old School 13 5 0.722
Mudsharks 12 6 0.667
Untouchables 11 7 0.611
Leary's Pub 7 11 0.389
Duffer's Pub 7 11 0.389
Tir Na Nog Bar & Grill 5 13 0.278
R.P. McMurphy's Shockers 4 14 0.222
Pogue Mahone's Pub II 3 15 0.167
     
D-Division W L PCT.
A.M. Heating & AC 16 2 0.889
Woodland Supply 13 5 0.722
The Thirsty Bulldog 12 6 0.667
R.P. McMurphy's Bar & Grill 10 8 0.556
P.J. Henry's Draft House 10 8 0.556
Sawloon Pub 8 10 0.444
Bulldogs 8 10 0.444
Maggie O'Neill's Irish Pub 7 11 0.389
Casey's Saloon 4 14 0.222
Gambol's Café 2 16 0.111
     
Rec-Division W L PCT.
Boulevard Bar & Grille 16 2 0.889
Philly Express 15 3 0.833
Action Concrete 14 4 0.778
Mighty Ducks  12 6 0.667
Trophy Tavern 8 10 0.444
Columbo Lodge 8 10 0.444
Da'Beers 6 12 0.333
A&R Iron Works 4 14 0.222
Harrah's Chester Casino & Racetrack 4 14 0.222
Parks Entertainment 3 15 0.167

Playoffs (all playoffs, best of 3)
A- Division "Gold Flight" Playoffs/Results: (Teams 1-4 in final A-Division Standings)
Semi-Finals
#1 Upland A.C. Young Guns defeated #4 Pogue Mahone's Pub I (2-0)
#2 Dan Doubet Jewelers defeated #3 Matty's Place (2-1)

A-Division "Gold Flight" Championship
#1 Upland A.C. Young Guns defeated #2 Dan Doubet Jewelers (2-1)

-------------------

A- Division "Silver Flight" Playoffs/Results: (Teams 5-10 in final A-Division Standings)
First Round
#1 J.D. McGillicuddy's and #2 Progress Marine get first round byes
#3 Moe's Grille I defeated #6 Jimmy Mac's Bar & Grille (2-0)
#4 Johnny B's Place defeated #5 Moe's Grille II (2-0)

Semi-Finals
#1 J.D. McGillicuddy's defeated #4 Johnny B's Place (2-0)
#2 Progress Marine defeated #3 Moe's Grille I (2-1)

A-Division "Silver Flight" Championship
#2 Progress Marine defeated #1 J.D. McGillicuddy's (2-1)

================

B-Division Playoffs/Results:
First Round
#1 Moe's Grille Homers and #2 A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply get first round byes
#3 Della Polla's Tavern defeated #6 Ashland Pub (2-1)
#4 Campbell's Boathouse defeated #5 Tom n Jerry's Underdogs (2-0)

Semi-Finals
#4 Campbell's Boathouse defeated #1 Moe's Grille Homers (2-0)
#2 A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply defeated #3 Della Polla's Tavern (2-1)

B-Division Championship
#2 A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply defeated #4 Campbell's Boathouse (2-0)

================

C- Division Playoffs/Results:
First Round
#1 Milmont Republican Club and #2 Wharf Tavern get first round byes
#3 Boz's Old School defeated #6 Leary's Pub (2-0)
#4 Mudsharks defeated #5 Untouchables (2-0)

Semi-Finals
#1 Milmont Republican Club defeated #4 Mudsharks (2-1)
#2 Wharf Tavern defeated #3 Boz's Old School (2-1)

C-Division Championship
#1 Milmont Republican Club defeated #2 Wharf Tavern (2-1)

================

D-Division Playoffs/Results:
Pre-Playoff Tie-Breaker
Sawloon Pub defeated Bulldogs to clinch #6 seed

First Round
#1 A.M. Heating & AC and #2 Woodland Supply get first round byes
#3 The Thirsty Bulldog defeated #6 Sawloon Pub (2-0)
#5 P.J. Henry's Draft House defeated #4 R.P. McMurphy's Bar & Grill (2-0)

Semi-Finals
#1 A.M. Heating & AC defeated #5 P.J. Henry's Draft House (2-0)
#3 The Thirsty Bulldog defeated #2 Woodland Supply (2-0)

D-Division Championship
#3 The Thirsty Bulldog defeated #1 A.M. Heating & AC (2-1)

================

Rec-Division Playoffs/Results:
First Round
#1 Boulevard Bar & Grille and #2 Philly Express get first round byes
#6 Columbo Lodge defeated #3 Action Concrete (2-1)
#4 Mighty Ducks defeated #5 Trophy Tavern (2-1)

Semi-Finals
#6 Columbo Lodge defeated #1 Boulevard Bar & Grille (2-1)
#2 Philly Express defeated #4 Mighty Ducks (2-0)

Rec-Division Championship
#2 Philly Express defeated #6 Columbo Lodge (2-0)


2008 Millennium Sunday League

A-Division  W L Pct.
Kelly Monaghan's Pub/Bats Plus 14 4 0.778
A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply 13 5 0.722
Wharf Tavern/MVP Sporting Goods 11 7 0.611
Upland A.C. 10 8 0.556
J.D. McGillicuddy's/Hahn Electric  10 8 0.556
Auto Werx UBBIBC 10 8 0.556
Dino's Bar/Kessler Courier Services 6 12 0.333
Eagles Den Sports Bar 5 13 0.278
     
B-Division  W L Pct.
Pogue Mahone's Pub I 14 4 0.778
Johnny B's Place 12 6 0.667
Moe's Grille II 11 7 0.611
Wharf Tavern 8 10 0.444
Moe's Grille I 7 11 0.389
Sligo Irish Pub 6 12 0.333
Dexters on the 5  5 14 0.263
Tir Na Nog Bar & Grill 3 15 0.167
     
C-Division  W L Pct.
Barnaby's of Havertown 15 3 0.833
Tom n Jerry's Underdogs 13 5 0.722
Dyer's Jewelers 13 5 0.722
Campbell's Boat House 12 6 0.667
Time Out Tavern 10 8 0.556
Tom n Jerry's Rebels 8 10 0.444
Steak-Em Up 8 10 0.444
M&B Landscaping 7 11 0.389
Red Lantern 3 15 0.167
Mudsharks 1 17 0.056
     
D-Division  W L Pct.
Milmont Republican Club 14 4 0.778
Rick's Place 12 6 0.667
Shaffer's Auto Service 12 6 0.667
Untouchables 11 7 0.611
Pogue Mahone's Pub II 10 8 0.556
A.M. Heating & AC 10 8 0.556
Bulldogs 7 11 0.389
Tony's Bar 3 15 0.167
       
American Rec-Division  W L Pct.
Shockers 16 2 0.889
Dolan's Bar 15 3 0.833
Widmer's Tobacco Shop 10 8 0.556
Barnaby's of Ridley 10 8 0.556
Duffer's Pub 10 8 0.556
Tom n Jerry's/Grandma's Boys 4 14 0.222
Butler & Company 3 15 0.167
Parks Entertainment 3 15 0.167
     
National Rec-Division  W L Pct.
Ashland Pub  17 1 0.944
Nicky Bigs' 11 7 0.611
Gambol's Café 11 7 0.611
Woodland Supply 10 8 0.556
Sawloon Pub  7 11 0.389
Action Concrete 5 13 0.278
Mighty Ducks 4 14 0.222
W.C. Murphy's Pub 1 17 0.056

Playoffs (all playoffs, best of 3)
A-Division
Quarterfinals
(#1) Kelly Monaghan’s Pub/Bats Plus defeated (#8) Eagles Den Sports (2-0)
(#2) A. Marinelli & Sons defeated (#7) Dino’s Bar/Kessler Courier (2-0)
(#6) Auto Werx/UBBBC defeated (#3) Wharf Tavern (2-0)
(#4) Upland A.C. defeated (#5) J.D. McGillicuddy’s/Hahn Electric (2-0)

Semi-finals
(#1) Kelly Monaghan's Pub/Bats Plus defeated (#6) Auto Werx UBBIBC (2-1)
(#4) Upland A.C. defeated (#2) A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply (2-1)

A-Division Championship
(#1) Kelly Monaghan's Pub/Bats Plus defeated (#4) Upland A.C. (by forfeit)

================

B-Division
Quarterfinals
Note: (#1) Pogue Mahone's Pub I and (#2) Johnny B's Place get byes
(#6) Sligo Irish Pub defeated (#3) Moe's Grille II (2-0)
(#5) Moe's Grille I defeated (#4) Wharf Tavern (2-1)

Semi-finals
(#1) Pogue Mahone's Pub I defeated (#6) Sligo Irish Pub (2-0)
(#5) Moe's Grille I defeated (#2) Johnny B's Place (2-0)

B-Division Championship
(#1) Pogue Mahone's Pub I defeated (#5) Moe's Grille I (2-0)

================

C-Division
Quarterfinals
(#1) Barnaby's of Havertown defeated (#8) M & B Landscaping (2-1)
(#7) Steak-Em Up defeated (#2) Tom n Jerry's Underdogs (2-1)
(#3) Dyer's Jewelers defeated (#6) Tom n Jerry's Rebels (2-0)
(#4) Campbell's Boat House defeated (#5) Time Out Tavern (2-0)

Semi-finals
(#1) Barnaby's of Havertown defeated (#7) Steak-Em Up (2-1)
(#3) Dyer's Jewelers defeated (#4) Campbell's Boat House (2-0)

C-Division Championship
(#1) Barnaby's of Havertown defeated (#3) Dyer's Jewelers (2-0)

 

================

D-Division
Quarterfinals
Note: (#1) Milmont Republican Club and (#2) Rick's Place get byes
(#6) A.M. Heating & AC defeated (#3) Shaffer's Auto Service (2-0)
(#4) Untouchables defeated (#5) Pogue Mahone's Pub II (2-0)

Semi-finals
(#6) A.M. Heating & AC defeated (#1) Milmont Republican Club (2-0)
(#4) Untouchables defeated (#2) Rick's Place (2-0)

D-Division Championship
(#4) Untouchables defeated (#6) A.M. Heating & AC (2-0)

================

National/American Rec-Division (Seedings Combined)
Quarterfinals
(#1) Ashland Pub defeated (#8) Barnaby's of Ridley (2-0)
(#7) Woodland Supply defeated (#2) Shockers (2-0)
(#6) Widmer's Tobacco Shop defeated (#3) Dolan's Bar (2-0)
(#5) Gambol's Cafe defeated (#4) Nicky Bigs (2-0)

Semi-finals
(#1) Ashland Pub defeated (#7) Woodland Supply (2-0)
(#6) Widmer's Tobacco Shop defeated (#5) Gambol's Cafe (2-0)

National/American Rec Championship
(#6) Widmer's Tobacco Shop defeated (#1) Ashland Pub (2-1)



2007 Millennium Sunday League

A Division Standings W L Pct.
Tom n Jerry's/Eagles Den Outlaws 17 1 0.944
Barnaby's of Aston II 13 5 0.722
Kelly Monaghan's Pub 12 6 0.667
J.D. McGillicuddy's Knights 7 11 0.389
Benny's Barbershop 4 14 0.222
Wharf Tavern/MVP Sporting Goods 4 14 0.222
     
B Division Standings W L Pct.
Welkut Landscaping 11 7 0.611
Sun Village Sports Club 10 8 0.556
Upland A.C. 10 8 0.556
Marty Magee's Red Dogs/Kessler Courier 8 10 0.444
J.D. McGillicuddy's of Essington 7 11 0.389
Barnaby's of Aston I 5 13 0.278
     
American C Division Standings W L Pct.
Johnny B's Place 14 4 0.778
Tir Na Nog Bar & Grill 11 7 0.611
The Thirsty Bulldog 10 8 0.556
Matty's Place 10 8 0.556
Hooters of Concordville 7 11 0.389
Tony's Bar 3 15 0.167
     
National C Division Standings W L Pct.
Pogue Mahone's Pub 13 5 0.722
Eagles Den Sports Bar 13 5 0.722
Tom n Jerry's Underdogs 11 7 0.611
Barnaby's of Aston UBBIBC 8 10 0.444
Tom n Jerry's Rebels 6 12 0.333
Sligo Irish Pub 2 16 0.111
     
American Rec Division Standings W L Pct.
Nick's II Pizza 15 3 0.833
Barnaby's of Ridley  14 4 0.778
R.P. McMurphy's Bar & Grill 13 5 0.722
Kelly's Sports 13 5 0.722
Joclyn's 9 9 0.500
Milmont Republican Club 8 10 0.444
Widmer's Tobacco Shop  6 12 0.333
Dolan's Bar 5 13 0.278
     
National Rec Division Standings W L Pct.
Peabody's Pub 14 4 0.778
Bulldogs 13 5 0.722
Shaffer's Auto/Five Guys 13 5 0.722
Time Out Tavern 12 6 0.667
Untouchables 10 8 0.556
Gambol's Café 7 11 0.389
Woodland Supply 6 12 0.333
Famous Dave's Barbeque 5 13 0.278

Playoff Schedule/Results

Millennium "A" Division
Quarterfinals (best of 3)
(1) Tom n Jerry's/Eagles Den Outlaws and (2) Barnaby's of Aston II get byes
(3) Kelly Monaghan's Young Guns defeated (6) Wharf Tavern/MVP Sporting Goods (2-0)
(5) Benny's Barbershop defeated (4) J.D. McGillicuddy's Knights (2-0)

Semi-Finals (best of 3)
(1) Tom n Jerry's/Eagles Den Outlaws vs (5) Benny's Barbershop (2-0)
(2) Barnaby's of Aston II vs (3) Kelly Monaghan's Pub Young Guns (2-0)

Millennium "A" Championship (best of 3)
(1) Tom n Jerry's/Eagles Den Outlaws defeated (2) Barnaby's of Aston II (2-0)

====================

Millennium "B" Division
Quarterfinals (best of 3)
(1) Welkut Landscaping and (2) Sun Village Sports Club get byes
(3) Upland A.C. defeated (6) Barnaby's of Aston I (2-1)
(5) J.D. McGillicuddy's of Essington defeated (4) Marty Magee's/Kessler Courier (2-1)

Semi-Finals (best of 3)
(1) Welkut Landscaping defeated (5) J.D. McGillicuddy's of Essington (2-0)
(2) Sun Village Sports Club defeated (3) Upland A.C. (2-1)

Millennium "B" Championship (best of 3)
(1) Welkut Landscaping defeated (2) Sun Village Sports Club (2-0)

====================

Millennium American/National "C" Division
Quarterfinals (best of 3)
(8) Barnaby's of Aston UBBIBC defeated (1) Johnny B's Place (2-0)
(2) Pogue Mahone's Pub defeated (7) Matty's Place (2-1)
(6) The Thirsty Bulldog defeated (3) Eagles Den Sports Bar (2-0)
(4) Tom n Jerry's Underdogs defeated (5) Tir Na Nog Bar & Grill (2-)

Semi-Finals (best of 3)
(2) Pogue Mahone's Pub defeated (8) Barnaby's of Aston UBBIBC (2-0)
(4) Tom n Jerry's Underdogs defeated (6) The Thirsty Bulldog (2-0)

Millennium American/National "C" Championship (best of 3)
(2) Pogue Mahone's Pub defeated (4) Tom n Jerry's Underdogs (2-0)

====================

Millennium American "Rec" Division
Quarterfinals (best of 3)
(1) Nick's II Pizza and (2) Barnaby's of Ridley get byes
(6) Milmont Republican Club defeated (3) R.P. McMurphy's Bar & Grill (2-1)
(4) Kelly's Sports defeated (5) Joclyn's (2-0)

Semi-Finals (best of 3)
(1) Nick's II Pizza defeated (6) Milmont Republican Club (2-0)
(4) Kelly's Sports defeated (2) Barnaby's of Ridley (2-1)

Millennium American "Rec" Championship (best of 3)
(1) Nick's II Pizza defeated (4) Kelly's Sports (2-1)

====================

Millennium National "Rec" Division
Quarterfinals (best of 3)
(1) Peabody's Pub and (2) Bulldogs get byes
(3) Shaffer's Auto/Five Guys Famous Burgers defeated (6) Gambol's Cafe (2-0)
(4) Time Out Tavern defeated (5) Untouchables (2-1)

Semi-Finals (best of 3)
(4) Time Out Tavern defeated (1) Peabody's Pub (2-0)
(2) Bulldogs defeated (3) Shaffer's Auto/Five Guys Famous Burgers and Fries (2-0)

Millennium National "Rec" Championship (best of 3)
(4) Time Out Tavern defeated (2) Bulldogs (2-0)

====================

Millennium "Rec" Division Championship (American vs National) (best of 3)
(1) Nick's II Pizza (American Rec) defeated (4) Time Out Tavern (National Rec)



2006 Millennium Sunday League

A Division Standings W L Pct.
Kildare's Irish Pub 14 2 0.875
Benny's 12 4 0.750
Tom n Jerry's Outlaws/Bats Plus 11 5 0.688
The Thirsty Bulldog Young Guns 10 6 0.625
Wharf Tavern/MVP Sporting Goods 8 8 0.500
The Other Place 6 10 0.375
     
National B Division Standings W L Pct.
J.D. McGillicuddy's Knights 11 5 0.688
Sun Village Sports Club 11 5 0.688
Barnaby's of Aston 8 8 0.500
Red Dogs 6 10 0.375
Jimmy Mac's Rebels 6 10 0.375
W.C. Murphy's Pub 3 13 0.188
     
American B Division Standings W L Pct.
Welkut Landscaping 9 7 0.563
Upland A.C. 8 8 0.500
Barnaby's of America 7 9 0.438
Kelly Monaghan's Pub 6 10 0.375
Barnaby's of Ridley Brewers 4 12 0.250
Duffer's Pub 4 12 0.250
     
C Division Standings W L Pct.
Clarkie's Goal Post 13 5 0.722
Time Out Tavern 12 6 0.667
Nick's Pizza 12 6 0.667
Gambol's Café 12 6 0.667
Tom n Jerry's Hitmen/Tanel 360 10 8 0.556
Tom n Jerry's Rebels 10 8 0.556
Tony's Bar 8 10 0.444
Springfield GOP 3 15 0.167
     
American Rec Division Standings W L Pct.
The Thirsty Bulldog 14 4 0.778
Joclyn's 14 4 0.778
Barnaby's of Ridley 9 9 0.500
Hooters of Concordville 9 9 0.500
Tom n Jerry's Underdogs 8 10 0.444
Pogue Mahone's Pub 7 11 0.389
C.J. McGee's Pub 5 13 0.278
Bulldogs 5 13 0.278
     
National Rec Division Standings W L Pct.
Pogue Mahone's/Bison Services 15 3 0.833
Untouchables 13 5 0.722
Peabody's Pub 11 7 0.611
Galway's Pub 9 9 0.500
Five Guys Famous Burgers and Fries 7 11 0.389
Flynn's Bar 4 14 0.222
Eagles Den Bar & Grill 3 15 0.167
Knights 3 15 0.167

Playoff Schedule/Results

Millennium "A" Division
Quarterfinals (best of 3)

#1 seed Kildare's Irish Pub and #2 seed Benny's received a bye in the Quarterfinals
#3 Tom n Jerry's Outlaws/Bats Plus defeated #6 The Other Place (2-0)
#4 The Thirsty Bulldog Young Guns defeated #5 Wharf Tavern/MVP Sporting Goods (2-0)

Semi-finals (best of 3)
#1 Kildare's Irish Pub defeated #4 The Thirsty Bulldog Young Guns (2-1)
#2 Benny's defeated #3 Tom n Jerry's Outlaws/Bats Plus (2-0)

A-Division Championship (best of 3)
#1 Kildare's Irish Pub defeated #2 Benny's (2-0)

====================

Millennium American/National "B" Division Playoff Schedule/Results
First Round (best of 3)
The following seeded teams received a bye in the First Round.
#1 J.D. McGillicuddy's Knights
#2 Welkut Landscaping
#3 Sun Village Sports Club
#4 Upland A.C.
#5 Barnaby's of Aston
#6 Barnaby's of America
#7 Red Dogs defeated #10 Duffer's Pub (2-0)
#8 Kelly Monaghan's Pub defeated #9 Jimmy Mac's Rebels (2-1)

Quarterfinals (best of 3)
#3 Sun Village Sports Club defeated #6 Barnaby's of America (2-0)
#1 J.D. McGillicuddy's Knights defeated #8 Kelly Monaghan's Pub (2-0)
#2 Welkut Landscaping defeated #7 Red Dogs (2-0)
#4 Upland A.C. defeated #5 Barnaby's of Aston (2-0)

Semi-Finals (best of 3)
#2 Welkut Landscaping defeated #3 Sun Village Sports Club (2-0)
#1 J.D. McGillicuddy's Knights defeated #4 Upland A.C. (2-0)

B-Division American/National Championship (best of 3)
#1 J.D. McGillicuddy's Knights defeated #2 Welkut Landscaping (2-0)

====================

Millennium "C" Division Playoff Schedule/Results
Quarterfinals (best of 3)
#1 Clarkie's Goal Post defeated #8 Springfield GOP (2-0)
#2 Nick's II Pizza defeated #7 Tony's Bar (2-1)
#3 Time Out Tavern defeated  #6 Tom n Jerry's Rebels (2-1)
#4 Gambol's Cafe defeated #5 Tom n Jerry's Hitmen/Tanel (2-1)

Semi-Finals (best of 3)
#4 Gambol's Cafe defeated #1 Clarkie's Goal Post (2-1)
#3 Time Out Tavern defeated #2 Nick's II Pizza (2-0)

C-Division Championship (best of 3)
#4 Gambol's Cafe defeated #3 Time Out Tavern (2-1)

====================

Millennium American/National "Rec" Division Playoff Schedule/Results
First Round (best of 3)
The following seeded teams received a bye in the First Round.
#1 Pogue Mahone's/Bison Services
#2 The Thirsty Bulldog
#3 Joclyn's
#4 Untouchables
#5 Peabody's Pub
#6 Barnaby's of Ridley
#6 Galway's Pub
#8 Hooters of Concordville defeated #9 Tom n Jerry's Underdogs (2-0)

Quarterfinals (best of 3)
#1 Pogue Mahone's/Bison Services defeated #8 Hooters of Concordville (2-0)
#2 The Thirsty Bulldog defeated #7 Barnaby's of Ridley (2-0)
#6 Galway's Pub defeated #3 Joclyn's (2-1)
#5 Peabody's Pub defeated #4 Untouchables (2-0)

Semi-Finals (best of 3)
#1 Pogue Mahone's/Bison Services defeated #6 Galway's Pub (2-1)
#2 The Thirsty Bulldog defeated #5 Peabody's Pub (2-1)

Rec-Division American/National Championship (best of 3)
#1 Pogue Mahone's/Bison Services defeated #2 The Thirsty Bulldog (2-0)



2005 Millennium Sunday Softball League

A-Division W L Pct.
Tom n Jerry's Outlaws/BatsPlus.com 18 0 1.000
Tom n Jerry's/Last Call 14 4 0.778
Tom n Jerry's Young Guns/Worth Sports 13 5 0.722
The Other Place 11 7 0.611
Wharf Tavern/MVP Sporting Goods 9 9 0.500
J.D. McGillicuddy's Knights 8 10 0.444
Red Dogs 7 11 0.389
Barnaby's of Aston 4 14 0.222
Kelly Monaghan's Pub 4 14 0.222
Gambol's Café 2 16 0.111
     
B-Division W L Pct.
Casey's Saloon 16 2 0.889
All-Pro Chiropractic 14 4 0.778
Tom n Jerry's Rebels 10 8 0.556
Duffer's Pub 9 9 0.500
Tom n Jerry's Hitmen 9 9 0.500
Tom n Jerry's Raiders 8 10 0.444
Barnaby's of America 8 10 0.444
Time Out Tavern 7 11 0.389
Springfield GOP 5 13 0.278
Flynn's Bar 4 14 0.222
     
American C-Division W L Pct.
Iron Sport Gym/Bulldogs 13 5 0.722
Jimmy Mac's Bar & Grille 12 6 0.667
Untouchables 10 7 0.588
Clarkie's Goal Post 8 10 0.444
Karnage 7 10 0.412
Knights 7 11 0.389
High Gear Consulting 6 12 0.333
Galway's Pub 5 13 0.278
     
National C-Division W L Pct.
Upland A.C. 15 3 0.833
The Thirsty Bulldog 13 5 0.722
Sun Village Sports Club 12 6 0.667
Cobras 11 7 0.611
SherrysTickets.com 10 8 0.556
Joclyn's 10 8 0.556
Pouge Mahone's Pub 3 15 0.167
Three 'S' Electric 1 17 0.056

A-Division Gold Flight Playoffs
(1) Tom n Jerry's Outlaws/BatsPlus.com received bye
(3) Tom n Jerry's Young Guns/Worth Sports defeated (2) Tom n Jerry's/Last Call (2-0)
(5) Wharf Tavern/MVP Sporting Goods defeated (4) The Other Place (2-0)
(1) Tom n Jerry's Outlaws/BatsPlus.com defeated (5) Wharf Tavern/MVP Sporting Goods (2-0)

A-Division Gold Flight Championship
(3) Tom n Jerry's Young Guns defeated (1) Tom n Jerry's Outlaws (2-1)



====================

A-Division Silver Flight Playoffs
(1) J.D. McGillicuddy's Knights received bye
(2) Red Dogs defeated (3) Barnaby's of Aston (2-0)
(5) Gambol's Cafe defeated (4) Kelly Monaghan's Pub (2-1)
(1) J.D. McGillicuddy's Knights defeated (5) Gambol's Cafe (2-0)

A-Division Silver Flight Championship
(1) J.D. McGillicuddy's Knights defeated (2) Red Dogs (2-1)

================

B-Division First Round Playoffs
(1) Casey's Saloon defeated (8) Time Out Tavern (2-0)
(2) All-Pro Chiropractic defeated (7) Barnaby's of America (2-0)
(3) Tom n Jerry's Rebels defeated (6) Tom n Jerry's Raiders (2-0)
(4) Duffer's Pub defeated (5) Tom n Jerry's Hitmen (2-1)

B-Division Semi-Finals
(1) Casey's Saloon defeated (4) Duffer's Pub (2-0)
(2) All-Pro Chiropractic defeated (3) Tom n Jerry's Rebels (2-1)

B-Division Championship
(1) Casey's Saloon defeated (2) All-Pro Chiropractic (2-1)

================

American/National C-Division Gold Flight First Round
(1) Upland A.C. defeated (8) SherrysTickets.com (2-1)
(2) Iron Sport Gym/Bulldogs defeated (7) Untouchables (2-0)
(3) The Thirsty Bulldog defeated (6) Cobras (2-0)
(4) Sun Village Sports Club defeated (5) Jimmy Mac's Bar & Grille (2-0)

American/National C-Division Gold Flight Semi-Finals
(1) Upland A.C. defeated (4) Sun Village Sports Club (2-0)
(3) The Thirsty Bulldog defeated (2) Iron Sport Gym/Bulldog (2-1)

American/National C-Division Gold Flight Championship
(1) Upland A.C. defeated (3) The Thirsty Bulldog (2-1)

================

American/National C-Division "Silver Flight Round Robin" - Bracket "A"
1. Joclyn's (advanced)
2. Knights (advanced)
3. Galway's Pub (did not advance)

American/National C-Division "Silver Flight Round Robin" - Bracket "B"
1. Clarkie's Goal Post (advanced)
2. Karnage (advanced)
3. High Gear Consulting  (did not advance)

American/National C-Division Silver Flight Semi-Finals
(4) Knights defeated (1) Joclyn's (2-1)
 (2) Clarkie's Goal Post defeated (3) Karnage (2-1)

American/National C-Division Silver Flight Championship
(4) Knights defeated (2) Clarkie's Goal Post (2-0)



2004 Millennium Sunday Softball League

A Division Standings W L Pct.
Tom n Jerry's/Last Call 14 4 0.778
Barnaby's Young Guns 13 5 0.722
Tom n Jerry's Outlaws/BatsPlus.com 12 6 0.667
F.O.E. Rage 12 6 0.667
Joclyn's Old Guns 10 8 0.556
H&L Beverage 6 12 0.333
O'Flagherty's Voodoo 3 15 0.167
Weed Man Bullys 2 16 0.111
B Division Standings W L Pct.
North Dock Bar & Grille 16 2 0.889
O'Flagherty's Sports Pub I 15 3 0.833
Gambol's "Big G" Café 13 5 0.722
Raceway Cafe I 11 7 0.611
Kelly Monaghan's Pub 10 8 0.556
Virgo's I 8 10 0.444
Mudsharks 7 11 0.389
Barnaby's of Ridley 6 12 0.333
Tom n Jerry's Hitmen 3 15 0.167
Flynn's Bar 1 17 0.056
C Division American Standings W L Pct.
Casey's Saloon II 15 3 0.833
All-Pro Chiropractic 14 4 0.778
Virgo's Dawg Pound 10 8 0.556
Raceway Cafe II 9 8 0.529
O'Flagherty's Sports Pub II 9 9 0.500
Cobras 8 10 0.444
Joclyn's 7 11 0.389
Bulldogs/Cenzo's Pizzeria 6 12 0.333
Kovacs 4 12 0.250
C Division National Standings W L Pct.
Tom n Jerry's Rebels 14 4 0.778
Untouchables 12 6 0.667
Time Out Tavern 12 6 0.667
Casey's Saloon I 9 9 0.500
Bryan St. Pub Bulldogs 9 9 0.500
Pouge Mahone's Pub 8 10 0.444
Knights 7 11 0.389
Team College 7 11 0.389
Valley Forge Pizza 1 17 0.056

A Division First Round Playoffs: (best of 3 series)
#1 Tom n Jerry's/Last Call defeated #8 Weed Man Bullys (2-0)
#2 Barnaby's Young Guns defeated #7 O'Flagherty's Voodoo (2-0)
#3 Tom n Jerry's Outlaws/BatsPlus.com defeated #6 H&L Beverage (2-0)
#4 F.O.E. Rage defeated #5 Joclyn's Old Guns (2-1)

A Division Semifinals: (best of 3 series)
Barnaby's Young Guns defeated Tom n Jerry's Outlaws/Bats Plus (2-0)
Tom n Jerry's/Last Call defeated FOE Rage/Uniforms Galore (2-0)

A Division Championship: (best of 3 series)
Barnaby's Young Guns defeated Tom n Jerry's/Last Call (2-1)

================

B Division First Round Playoffs: (best of 3 series)
#1 North Dock Bar & Grille defeated #8 Barnaby's of Ridley (2-0)
#2 O'Flagherty's Sports Pub I defeated #7 Mudsharks (2-0)
#6 Virgo's I defeated #3 Gambol's "Big G" Cafe (2-0)
#4 Raceway Cafe I defeated #5 Kelly Monaghan's Pub (2-1)

B Division Semifinals: (best of 3 series)
North Dock Bar & Grille defeated Virgo's I (2-0)
O'Flaghertys Sports Pub I  defeated Raceway Cafe I (2-1)

B Division Championship: (best of 3 series)
North Dock Bar & Grille defeated O'Flaghertys Sports Pub I (2-0)

================

American "C" Division First Round Playoffs: (Best of 3 series)
Virgo's Dawg Pound defeated Cobras (2-0)
O'Flaghertys Sports Pub II defeated Raceway Cafe II (2-1) 
#1 Casey's Saloon II and #2 All-Pro Chiropractic (Received Byes)

American "C" Division Semi-Finals: (Best of 3 series)
#1 Casey's Saloon II defeated O'Flagherty's Sports Pub II (2-1)
Virgo's Dawg Pound defeated #2 All-Pro Chiropractic (2-1)

American "C" Division Championship: (Best of 3 series)
Casey's Saloon II defeated Virgo's Dawg Pound (2-0)

National "C" Division First Round Playoffs: (Best of 3 series)
Time Out Tavern defeated Pogue Mahone's Pub (2-1)
Casey's Saloon I defeated Bryan Street Pub Bulldogs (2-1)
#1 Tom n Jerry's Rebels and #2 Untouchables (Received Byes) 

National "C" Division Semi-Finals: (Best of 3 series)
#1 Tom n Jerry's Rebels defeated Casey's Saloon I (2-0)
Time Out Tavern defeated #2 Untouchables (2-1)

National "C" Division Championship: (Best of 3 series)
Time Out Tavern defeated Tom n Jerry's Rebels (2-0)

American/National "C" Division Championship: (Best of 3 series)
Time Out Tavern defeated Casey's Saloon II (2-1)


2004 Millennium Home Run Derby Champ:

First Place -  Pete Mohoric, Tom n Jerry's Rebels
Second Place - Mick Boyer, Crusaders/Matty's Place (Marcus Hook League)

The Champ


2004 Millennium Cup Tournament

Not Held



2003 Millennium Sunday Softball League

A Division W L Pct.
Tom n Jerry’s Outlaws 16 2 0.889
Tom n Jerry’s/Last Call 16 2 0.889
Seamus Mulligan’s Pub 13 5 0.722
F.O.E. Rage 11 7 0.611
Manoa Tavern 11 7 0.611
Romansky's Tavern 10 8 0.556
H & L Beverage 5 13 0.278
Maggie McGuire’s Pub  5 13 0.278
B Division W L Pct.
Raceway Cafe I  12 6 0.667
Mudsharks 12 6 0.667
Tom n Jerry’s Hitmen 11 7 0.611
Flashback Cafe 7 11 0.389
Tom n Jerry’s II 6 12 0.333
Time Out Tavern 5 13 0.278
Cenzo’s Pizzeria 3 15 0.167
Bud’s Cafe 1 17 0.056
C Division W L Pct.
O’Flagherty’s Sports Pub 19 3 0.864
Clarkie’s Goal Post 18 4 0.818
Casey’s Saloon 15 7 0.682
Tom n Jerry’s Rebels  13 9 0.591
Kovacs 13 9 0.591
Wiseguys 13 9 0.591
All-Pro Chiropractic 11 11 0.500
Raceway Cafe II 11 11 0.500
Ford Property Maintenance 9 13 0.409
Untouchables 7 15 0.318
Bulldogs 2 20 0.091
Team BSA  1 21 0.045

Millennium Sunday League Playoff Results:

A Division
First Round (best of 3, higher seed is home team):
(1) Tom n Jerry’s Outlaws defeated (8) Maggie McGuire’s Pub (via forfeit)
(2) Tom n Jerry’s/Last Call defeated (7) H & L Beverage (2-0)
(3) Seamus Mulligan’s Pub defeated (6) Romansky's Tavern (2-1)
(5) Manoa Tavern defeated (4) F.O.E. Rage (2-0)

Semi Final Round (best of 3)
(1) Tom n Jerry’s Outlaws defeated (5) Manoa Tavern (2-1)
(3) Seamus Mulligan’s Pub defeated (2) Tom n Jerry’s/Last Call (2-1)

Finals (best of 3)
Tom n Jerry’s Outlaws defeated Seamus Mulligan’s Pub (2-1)

================

B Division
First Round (best of 3, higher seed is home team):
(1) Raceway Cafe I defeated (8) Bud’s Cafe (2-0)
(2) Mudsharks defeated (7) Cenzo’s Pizzeria (2-0)
(3) Tom n Jerry’s Hitmen defeated (6) Time Out Tavern (2-1)
(5) Tom n Jerry’s II defeated (4) Flashback Cafe (2-0)

Semi Final Round (best of 3)
(1) Raceway Cafe I defeated (5) Tom n Jerry’s II (2-0)
(2) Mudsharks defeated (3) Tom n Jerry’s Hitmen (2-0)

Finals (best of 3)
(2) Mudsharks defeated (1) Raceway Cafe I (2-1)

================

C Division
First Round (best of 3, higher seed is home team):
(1) O’Flagherty’s Sports Pub defeated (8) Raceway Cafe II (2-0)
(2) Clarkie’s Goal Post defeated (7) All-Pro Chiropractic (via forfeit)
(3) Casey’s Saloon defeated (6) Wiseguys (2-0)
(5) Kovacs defeated (4) Tom n Jerry’s Rebels (2-0)

Semi Final Round (best of 3)
(1) O’Flagherty’s Sports Pub defeated (5) Kovacs (2-0)
(2) Clarkie’s Goal Post defeated (3) Casey’s Saloon (2-0)

Finals (best of 3)
Clarkie’s Goal Post defeated O’Flagherty’s Sports Pub (2-0)


2003 Millennium Home Run Derby Champ:

First Place- John Brooks, Clank's Bar (Marcus Hook League)
Second Place - Rob Amerson, Seamus Mulligan (Millennium League)

Note: Home Run Derby event this year was combined with the Millennium Sunday Softball League vs Marcus Hook Slow Pitch League All-Star Game.

============

2003 Millennium B/C Division Home Run Derby Champ:
First Place- Pete Mahoric, Tom n Jerry's Rebels
Second Place - Scott Keller, Tom n Jerry's Hitmen


2003 Millennium Cup Tournament

teams from different leagues were eligible to play

First Round Games:
Crest Tavern (Marcus Hook) beat Monagan's Young Guns (Community Men's) - (15-8)
Outer Design/Jug (Main Line) defeated FOE/Rage (Millennium) - (via forfeit)
Seamus Mulligan's (Millennium) defeated FOE/Romansky's (Marcus Hook) - (17-7)
Clank's Bar (Marcus Hook) defeated Tom n Jerry's Outlaws (Millennium ) - (24-12)

Semi-finals: 
Seamus Mulligan's (Millennium) defeated Crest Tavern (Marcus Hook) - (16-4)
Clank's Bar (Marcus Hook) defeated Outer Design/Brown Jug (Main Line) - (22-12)

Championship Game:
Clank's Bar (Marcus Hook) defeated Seamus Mulligan's Pub (Millennium) - (20-8)

MVP - Jerry Dugan, Clank's Bar



2002 Millennium Sunday Softball League

American Division W L Pct.
Tom n Jerry's/Preferred Sportswear 19 1 0.950
Tom n Jerry's Rage 17 3 0.850
Tom n Jerry's Outlaws 16 4 0.800
Seamus Mulligan's Pub Bombers 15 5 0.750
Romansky's Tavern 10 10 0.500
Sam's Aston Mills Tavern 10 10 0.500
Tom n Jerry's Kidds 6 14 0.300
Red Lantern Mudsharks 6 14 0.300
All-Pro Chiropractic 5 15 0.250
Tom n Jerry's Ramblers 4 16 0.200
Tom n Jerry's Raiders 2 18 0.100
National Division W L Pct.
Casey's/Last Call 18 2 0.900
Manoa Tavern 17 3 0.850
Maggie McGuire's Pub/Josam 15 5 0.750
Rookies River Room 15 5 0.750
Tom n Jerry's Fury 11 9 0.550
Tom n Jerry's Hitmen 10 10 0.500
Ardmore Acura & VW 8 12 0.400
Clarkie's Goal Post 7 13 0.350
Busty's Tavern/Upper Darby Fire Co. 7 13 0.350
Narbeth Presbyterian 5 15 0.250
Brandon House Tavern 5 15 0.250
Kovacs 2 18 0.100

Millennium Sunday League Playoff Results:

American Division (A) Quarter-finals (best of 3):
#3 Tom n Jerry's Outlaws defeated #6 Romansky's Tavern (2-0) 
#4 Seamus Mulligan's Pub Bombers defeated #5 Sam's Aston Mills Tavern (2-0)

American Division (A) Semi-finals (best of 3):
Seamus Mulligan's Pub Bombers defeated #1 Tom n Jerry's/Preferred Sportswear (2-1)
Tom n Jerry's Outlaws defeated #2 Tom n Jerry's Rage (2-0)

American Division (A) Finals (best of 3):
Seamus Mulligan's Pub Bombers defeated Tom n Jerry's Outlaws (2-0)

Seamus Mulligan's claimed the American Division title by sweeping Tom - Jerry's Outlaws, 9-6 and 11-8. Manoa Tavern dropped the first game of its best-of-3 series with Casey's/Last Call, 21-7, then won the final two games, 7-6 and 7-2. Mulligan's scored four runs in the top of the seventh inning to win the opening game of its series with the Outlaws. Jim Eckels (homer), Scott Olson, Keith Butcher, Curtis Johnson and Terry Hall all had two hits to back the pitching of Frank Smith. Olson was 4-for-4 with a home run and drove in four runs, Dave Curry went 3-for-3 with a homer and had three RBIs and Matt Moore also was 3-for-3 in the deciding contest. Infielders Jim Smith, who had three hits, and Keith Butcher (two hits) and outfielder John Fanelli played well defensively to help Frank Smith to another win.

National Division (A) Quarter-finals (best of 3):
#3 Maggie McGuire's Pub/Josam defeated #6 Tom n Jerry's Hitmen (2-0)
#4 Rookie's River Room defeated #5 Tom n Jerry's Fury (2-0)

National Division (A) Semi-finals (best of 3):
#1 Casey's/Last Call defeated Rookie's River Room (2-0)
#2 Manoa Tavern defeated Maggie McGuire's Pub/Josam (2-1)

National Division (A) Finals (best of 3):
Manoa Tavern defeated Casey's/Last Call (2-1)

Manoa Tavern rallied to take the National Division crown after being outslugged in the first game. Jason Faulkner went 3-for-3, Pat Boyle, Dave Mullin and Mark Pianelli had two hits and Kevin Lord homered to make a winner of John Colgan in Manoa's first victory.  Lord, Mike Conolly (3-for-3) and Frank Boninu homered, Faulkner was 3-for-3 and Pat Boyle went 2-for-2 in the deciding contest.

  -----------------------

Millennium League (A) Finals (best of 3):
Manoa Tavern defeated Seamus Mulligan's Pub Bombers (2-0)

Manoa Tavern swept the final series with Seamus Mulligan's Pub Bombers by the scores of  7-4 and 9-8.  In Game One, Chris Phenenger and Mike Conolly went 3-for-3 and Mark Pianelli and Jason Faulkner went 2-for-3. In the deciding Game Two Pat Lord had a three-run home run in the seventh. Rick Broderick went 2-for-3 and led off the seventh with a single. Manoa scored six runs in the inning. Mike Conolly, Lord and Matt Lazinski each went 3-for-4 and Mark Pianelli went 2-for-4.

================

American Division (B) Playoff Bracket Results:
1. Tom n Jerry's Ramblers (3-0) - wins American Division
2. Tom n Jerry's Kidds (0-3)
3. Red Lantern Mudsharks ( 2-1)
4. All-Pro Chiropractic (1-2)
Note: Tom n Jerry's Raiders did not participate.

National Division (B) Playoff Bracket Results:
1. Clarkie's Goal Post (4-0) - wins National Division
2. Brandon House Tavern (2-2)
3. Narbeth Presbyterian (0-4)
Note: Ardmore Acura & VW, Busty's Tavern and Kovacs did not participate.

 B-Division Championship (Best of 3):
Clarkie's Goal Post defeated Tom n Jerry's Ramblers (2-0)

Clarkie's Goal Post swept the final series by the scores of 24-8 and 16-5 to capture the Millennium "B" Division Championship. Chris Blees (7-for-9, six RBIs, four runs scored) and Jim Ennis (8-for-9, six RBIs, six runs scored) wielded the big bats for Clarkie's in the twinbill. Brian McCulley (3-for-5, two RBIs, three runs scored) and Mike Millison (3-for-4, four RBIs, four runs scored) contributed to the hit parade in the opener. John Gallagher added three hits, three runs scored and three RBIs in the nightcap. Steve Kahley was the winning pitcher in both games.


2002 Millennium Home Run Derby Champ:

First Place - Brian Sellers, Rookie's River Room
Second Place - Steve Dimitry, Tom n Jerry's Worth Sports


2002 Millennium Cup Tournament

First Round Games
Casey's/Last Call defeated Tom n Jerry's Rage
Tom n Jerry's/Worth defeated Rookies River Room
Maggies McGuire's defeated Tom n Jerry's Outlaws
Tom n Jerry's Fury advanced via a bye

Semi-finals
Maggies McGuire's Pub defeated Tom n Jerry's Fury
Tom n Jerry's/Worth defeated Casey's/Last Call 

Championship Game
Tom n Jerry's/Worth Sports defeated Maggies McGuire's Pub

Steve Leviere had four hits, including a pair of three-run homers, and knocked in eight runs to help Tom n Jerry's/Worth Sports to a 20-10 victory over Maggie McGuire's Pub in the championship game at Memorial Field in Marcus Hook. Leviere, who was 10-for-12 with three homers and 15 RBIs in three tournament games, earned the MVP award. Jeff Brennan also went 10-12 in the 3 games.



2001 Millennium Sunday Softball League

American Conference

 

 

 

Ampro Sports Division

W

 L

Pct.

Maggie McGuires Pub

19

 1

0.950

Rookies River Room

12

 8

0.600

Tom n Jerry's/Josam

10

10

0.500

Haggerty's Cafe

 9

11

0.450

Tom n Jerry's II

 9

11

0.450

Clarkie's Goal Post

 7

13

0.350

Tom n Jerry's Kidds

 4

16

0.200

       

Century Division

W

 L

Pct.

Tom n Jerry's Rage

17

 3

0.850

Manoa Tavern 

13

 7

0.650

Toll House Tavern

11

 9

0.550

Tom n Jerry's I

 9

11

0.450

Barnaby's/VFW #5546

 7

13

0.350

Narberth Presbyterian

 6

14

0.300

Springfield Police

 3

17

0.150

       

National Conference

 

 

 

Independent Division

W

 L

Pct.

Tom n Jerry's Outlaws

18

 2

0.900

Upland A.C.

17

 3

0.850

Sam's Aston Mills

11

 9

0.550

All-Pro Chiropractic

 8

12

0.400

Concordville Thunder

 6

14

0.300

Eddystone Stoners

 4

16

0.200

       

Springfield Ford Division

W

 L

Pct.

Tom n Jerry's Bombers

14

 6

0.700

Brew Crew

14

 6

0.700

Tom n Jerry's Young Guns

13

 7

0.650

Tom n Jerry's Hitmen

 9

11

0.450

Da Bears

 7

13

0.350

Kovacs

 3

17

0.150

PLAYOFFS - Teams seeded by conference record

American Conference Quarterfinals (Best of 3):
(1) Maggie McGuires Pub defeated (8) Tom n Jerry's I (2- 0)
(7) Haggerty's Cafe defeated (2) Tom n Jerry's Rage (2- 0)
(3) Manoa Tavern defeated (6) Tom n Jerry's/Josam (2- 1)
(5) Toll House Tavern defeated (4) Rookies River Room (2- 0)

American Conference Semi-Finals (Best of 3):
Haggerty's Cafe defeated Maggie McGuires Pub (2- 1)
Manoa Tavern defeated Toll House Tavern (2- 0)
American Conference Finals (Best of 3):
Haggerty's Cafe defeated Manoa Tavern (2- 1)

National Conference Quarterfinals (Best of 3):
(1) Tom n Jerry's Outlaws defeated (8) All-Pro Chiropractic (2- 0)
(2) Tom n Jerry's Bombers defeated (7) Tom n Jerry's Hitmen (2- 0)
(3) Upland A.C. defeated (6) Sam's Aston Mills Tavern (2- 0)
(5) Tom n Jerry's Young Guns defeated (4) Brew Crew (2- 1)

National Conference Semi-Finals (Best of 3):
Tom n Jerry's Young Guns defeated Tom n Jerry's Outlaws (2- 0)
Tom n Jerry's Bombers defeated Upland A.C. (2- 1)

National Conference Finals (Best of 3):
Tom n Jerry's Young Guns defeated Tom n Jerry's Bombers (2- 0)

Millennium League Championship Final (Best of 3):
Tom n Jerry's Young Guns defeated Haggerty's Cafe  (2- 0)

Tom n Jerry's  Young Guns defeated Haggerty's Café, 10-9 and 20-10 to sweep the championship series. Pitcher Brad Lindeman was 3-for-3 and Mike Lafferty had two hits and two RBIs in the first game. John Dormer also had two hits and Mike Berry chipped in with a home run. In the second game, Steve Leviere went 5-for-5 to help Lindeman earn another decision. Larry McFadden and Scott Olsen had four hits and Jim Broadbelt and Jim Eckels both contributed three hits to the Young Guns' attack.


2001 Millennium Home Run Derby Champ:

First Place - Mike Steppke, Barnaby's/VFW# 5546
Second Place - Brian Sellers, Rookies River Room


2001 Millennium Cup Tournament

Manoa Tavern won the Millennium Cup Tournament Championship by defeating Tom n Jerry's Bombers in the finals. Derek Kreyenhagen was named the MVP as he went 11 for 11 to lead Manoa to the tournament title.



2000 Millennium Sunday Softball League

American Conference      
Ampro Sports W L Pct.
Toll House Tavern 15 5 0.750
Tom n Jerry's/Primo Hoagies 14 6 0.700
Tom n Jerry/Goff' Suds & Soda 14 6 0.700
Red Lantern Tavern 9 11 0.450
Tom n Jerry's Fury 9 11 0.450
Tom n Jerry's I 5 15 0.250
     
Delcosports.com W L Pct.
Manoa Tavern 14 6 0.700
Haggerty's Cafe 14 6 0.700
Barnaby's/Friendly Cafe 9 11 0.450
Timothy's Public House  8 12 0.400
Tom n Jerry's Jabroni's 6 14 0.300
Tom n Jerry's II 0 20 0.000
     
National Conference      
Loan America Mortgage W L Pct.
Pickle's Place 20 0 1.000
Josams/Mary's Cafe 17 3 0.850
Raceway Cafe 12 8 0.600
Wings to Go/Vicki's Cold Cuts 10 10 0.500
Sam's Aston Mills 9 11 0.450
All Pro Chiropractic 5 15 0.250
       
Independent W L Pct.
Giffin Construction  17 3 0.850
Maggie McGuire's Pub 15 5 0.750
Tom n Jerry's Young Guns  13 7 0.650
Tom n Jerry's Outlaws 12 8 0.600
Da Bears 8 12 0.400
Kovacs 5 15 0.250

PLAYOFFS - Teams seeded by conference record

American Conference Quarterfinals (Best of 3):
(1) Toll House Tavern defeated (8) Timothy's (2-0)
(4) Haggerty's Cafe defeated (5) Tom n Jerry's/Geoff's Suds & Soda(2-0)
(2) Manoa Tavern defeated (7) Barnaby's/Friendly Cafe (2-0)
(3) Tom n Jerry's/Primo Hoagies defeated (6) Red Lanterm Tavern (2-0)

American Conference Semi-Finals (Best of 3):
Haggerty's Cafe defeated Toll House Tavern (2-0)
Tom n Jerry's/Primo Hoagies defeated Manoa Tavern (2-1)

American Conference Finals (Best of 3):
Haggerty's Cafe defeated Tom n Jerry's/Primo Hoagies (2-0)

National Conference Quarterfinals (Best of 3):
(1) Pickle's Place defeated (8) Wings to Go (2-0)
(5) Tom n Jerry's Young Guns defeated (4) Maggie McGuire's Pub (2-0)
(2) Giffin Construction defeated (7) Raceway Cafe (2-0)
(3) Josam/Mary's Cafe defeated (6) Tom n Jerry's Outlaws (2-0)

National Conference Semi-Finals (Best of 3):
Pickle's Place defeated Tom n Jerry's Young Guns (2-0)
Josam/Mary's Cafe defeated Giffin Construction (2-1)

National Conference Finals (Best of 3):
Pickle's Place defeated Josam/Mary's Cafe (2-0)

Millennium League Championship Final (Best of 3):
Pickle's Place defeated Haggerty's Cafe to win the title (2-0)

Pickle’s Place clinched the Millennium League championship in a doubleheader sweep, Pickle’s (28-0) defeated Haggerty’s Café, 15-6 and 14-5, to take the title. Mike Hall and Mike Wyatt tallied seven hits for the day and Jim Jordan poked six hits. Hall earned the win in Game 1 and Sonny Chandler pitched his way to victory in the second game. Jim Falcone contributed four hits in Game 2. 


2000 Millennium Home Run Derby Champ:

First Place - Bump Dinella, Josam/Mary's Cafe
Second Place - many tied


2000 Millennium Cup Tournament

Pickle's Place won the Millennium Cup Tournament Championship by defeating Tom n Jerry's Young Guns in the finals. Mark Kirby was named the MVP as he pitched all three victories to lead Pickles to the tournament title and cap off an undefeated season with a 31-0 record.



1999 Millennium Sunday Softball League

The Millennium League did not crown an overall champion in 1999

AmproSorts Division finals (Best of 3):
Manoa Tavern defeated Burmont Inn (2-0)

Isite2020.com Division finals (Best of 3):
Red Lantern Tavern defeated Casey's Storm (2-0)

Independent Division finals (Best of 3):
Giffin Construction defeated Tom n Jerry's Bombers (2-0)

Loan America Division finals (Best of 3):
Timothy's defeated Brogan's Shockers (2-1)


1999 Millennium Home Run Derby Champ:

First Place - Jack Branyan, Burmont Inn
Second Place - Brian Sellers, Maggie Maguire's Pub


1999 Millennium Cup Tournament

Burmont Inn won the Millennium Cup Tournament Championship by defeating Tom n Jerry's Bombers in the finals. Billy Jones was named the MVP as he was 8 for 10 with a HR and 6 RBIs to lead Burmont to the tournament title.



1998 Millennium Sunday Softball League

The Millennium League did not crown an overall champion in 1998

National Division finals (Best of 3):
Lamplighter Crusaders defeated Josam (2-0)
MVP - Mick Boyer, Lamplighter Crusaders

Manoa Division finals (Best of 3):
Bungalow Inn defeated Burmont Inn (2-1)
MVP - Steve Bossard, Bungalow Inn

American Division finals (Best of 3):
Friendly Cafe defeated Casey's (2-0)
Co-MVP's - Jeff Olejniczak & Randy Bachman, Friendly Cafe

County Division finals (Best of 3):
Brownie's Pub defeated Thumpers (2-0)
MVP - Mike Strong, Brownie's Pub


1998 Millennium Home Run Derby Champ:

First Place - Earl Dawson, Thumpers
Second Place - many tied





Millennium Upland League History

(Also includes the league's predecessor  - Upland Park League)

2007-2011





2011 Millennium Upland League

1) Direct Phone Repair 
2) Aston Assassins 
3) DVR/ Maggie May's 
4) Club Risque
5) JD McGillicuddys 
6) Donnelly Plumbing

Playoff Schedule/Results:

Semi-finals
#4 Club Risque  defeated #1 Direct Phone Repair
#2 Aston Assassins  defeated #3 DVR/ Maggie May's

Championship
#4 Club Risque  defeated #1 Aston Assassins (2-1)


2010 Millennium Upland League

1- Upland AC 17-1
2- J&P Auto/Moes Grille 14-4
3- Prospect Park/Barnabys 13-5
4- Brickhouse 12-6
5- Campbells Boathouse 9-9
6- Dolans/Oliver Heating & Air- 8-10
7- Copleys/Custom Apparel 7-11
8- Mikeys/Acapulco Pizza 5-13
9- Seamus Mulligans 4-14
10- Quotations 1-17

Playoff Schedule/Results:

First Round
#1 Upland AC/GT Realtors and #2 J&P Auto received first round byes
#6 Dolan's Bar/Oliver's Heating defeated #3 Prospect Park/Barnabys (TBD)
#4 Brickhouse Bar & Grill defeated #5 Campbells Boathouse (TBD)

Semi-Finals
#4 Brickhouse Bar & Grill defeated #2 J&P Auto (2-1)
#1 Upland AC/GT Realtors defeated #6 Dolan's Bar/Oliver's Heating (2-1)

Championship
#4 Brickhouse Bar and Grille defeated #1 Upland A.C. (3-0)


2009 Millennium Upland League

Standings W L PCT.
Barnaby's Storm 15 3 0.833
Prospect Park Methodist 14 4 0.778
Barnaby's of Aston UBBIBC 14 4 0.778
Upland A.C. Young Guns 12 6 0.667
Sloppy Joe's 10 8 0.556
Dolan's Bar 9 9 0.500
Brookhaven Deli 6 12 0.333
Nicky Bigs 5 13 0.278
Delaware Valley Retirement Demons 4 14 0.222
Quotations 1 17 0.056

Playoffs (all playoffs, best of 3)
Competitive Division Playoffs/Results: (Teams 1-6 in final Standings)
First Round
#1 Barnaby's Storm and #2 Prospect Park Methodist get first round byes
#3 Barnaby's of Aston UBBIBC defeated #6 Dolan's Bar (2-1)
#4 Upland A.C. Young Guns defeated #5 Sloppy Joe's (2-0)

Semi-Finals
#1 Barnaby's Storm defeated #4 Upland A.C. Young Guns (2-1)
#2 Prospect Park Methodist defeated #3 Barnaby's of Aston UBBIBC (2-1)

Competitive-Division Championship
#1 Barnaby's Storm defeated #2 Prospect Park Methodist (3-2)



==============

Rec-Division Playoffs/Results: (Teams 7-10 in final Standings)
Semi-Finals
#1 Brookhaven Deli defeated #4 Quotations (2-0)
#3 Delaware Valley Retirement defeated #2 Nicky Bigs (2-0)

Rec-Division Championship
3 Delaware Valley Retirement defeated #1 Brookhaven Deli (3-0)


2008 Millennium Upland League

Competitive Division W L PCT.
J&P Auto/Eagles Den Sports Bar 18 0 1.000
Prospect Park Methodist/Burk's Bend 15 3 0.833
Nicky Bigs' Storm 13 5 0.722
Upland A.C./Stingray Pools 12 6 0.667
Barnaby's of Aston UBBIBC 10 8 0.556
     
Rec Division W L PCT.
Dolan's Bar 14 4 0.778
Tom n Jerry's Raiders 7 11 0.389
Seamus Mulligan's Pub 5 13 0.278
Eddystone Fire Company 4 14 0.222
Moe's Grille Springfield 4 14 0.222
Quotations 4 14 0.222
Brookhaven Deli/Bridgewater Inn 2 16 0.111


Competitive Playoffs
Quarterfinals; (best of 5)
Note- (1) J&P Auto, (2) Prospect Park and (3) Nicky Bigs' all get byes
(4) Upland A.C./Stringray Pools defeated (5) Barnaby's Of Aston UBBIBC (3-0)

Semi-finals; (best of 5)
(2) Prospect Park Methodist/Burk's Bend defeated (3) Nicky Bigs' Storm (3-1)
(1) J&P Auto/Eagles Den Sports Bar defeated (4) Upland A.C. (3-0)

Competitive Championship; (best of 5)
(1) J&P Auto/Eagles Den defeated (2) Prospect Park Methodist/Burk's Bend (3-0)

================

Rec Playoffs
Quarterfinals; (best of 3)
Note - (1) Dolan's Bar received a bye
(2) Tom n Jerry's Raiders defeated (7) Bridgewater Inn (2-1)
(3) Seamus Mulligan's Pub defeated (6) Quotations (2-0)
(5) Moe's Grille Springfield defeated (4) Eddystone Fire Company (2-0)

Semi-finals; (best of 5)
(1) Dolan's Bar defeated (5) Moe's Grille Springfield (3-1)
(3) Seamus Mulligan's Pub defeated (2) Tom n Jerry's Raiders (3-2)

Rec Championship; (best of 5)
(1) Dolan's Bar defeated (3) Seamus Mulligan's Pub (3-2)

-----------------------

Millennium Upland All-Star Game
Americans 24, Nationals 3
MVP - Harry Dukes, Americans (5 for 5)
MVP - Joe Pace, Nationals (2B, 3B, 2 RBIs)

Individual Stars
Bobby Kelly, Americans (Winning Pitcher)
Mike Moran, Americans (5 for 5)
Steve Leviere, Americans (5 for 5)
John Hickman, Nationals (3 for 3)

MVPs - Harry Dukes, Nicky Bigs Storm (left); Joe Pace, Dolan's Bar (right)



2007 Upland Park League

Standings W L PCT.
River Dogs 12 1 0.923
Kirby's Lawn Care 10 1 0.909
Seamus Mulligan's Pub 6 7 0.462
Maximillan's Pub 5 6 0.455
Upland AC 1 10 0.091
Quotations 1 10 0.091

Championship
Kirby's Lawn Care defeated River Dogs





Millennium Furey League History

1999-2011





2011 Millennium Furey League

1) UBBIBC
2) Demarco's Restaurant & Bar
3) Bennys Barbershop/CR Shenanigan's
4) Duffers Mill
5) Dolans Pub/Oliver Heating & Air
6) Prospect Park/Barnabys of Ridley
7) McTulio's Irish Pub
8) Campbells Boathouse

Playoff Schedule/Results:

First Round (#1 and #2 get byes)
#3 Bennys Barbershop/CR Shenanigan's defeated #6 Prospect Park/Barnabys of Ridley (2-0)
#5 Dolans Pub/Oliver Heating & Air defeated #6 Duffers Mill (2-0)

Semi-Finals
#1 UBBIBC defeated  #5 Dolans Pub/Oliver Heating & Air (2-1)
#2 Demarco's Restaurant & Bar defeated #3 Bennys Barbershop/CR Shenanigan's (2-1)

Championship
#1 UBBIBC defeated #2 Demarco's Restaurant & Bar (3-1)





Millennium Sunday Coed League History

2009-2011





2011 Millennium Sunday Coed League

No Information on 2011 Season


2010 Millennium Sunday Coed League

No Information on Final Standings

Semi-Finals
#4 Premier Orthopaedics defeated #1 Kelly Monaghan's (2-1)
#3 Maximillian's defeated #2 Yardbirds

Championship
#3 Maximillian's defeated #4 Premier Orthopaedics (2-0)


2009 Millennium Sunday Coed League

Standings W L PCT.
Seamus Mulligan's Pub 11 1 0.917
Yardbirds 6 6 0.500
M&M Restaurant Supply 5 7 0.417
Spada's Bar 2 10 0.167

Playoffs/Results:
Semi-Finals
(#1) Seamus Mulligan's Pub defeated (#4) Spada's Bar (2-1)
(#3) M&M Restaurant Supply defeated (#2) Yardbirds (2-0)

Championship
(#1) Seamus Mulligan's Pub defeated (#3) M&M Restaurant Supply (2-1)





Millennium Sunday Fall League History

1999-2011





2011 Millennium Sunday Fall League

Millennium "A" Division
1. Barnaby's of Aston 11-3
2. Cicconi Auto Body 11-3
3. Maggie's Irish Pub 9-5
4. Tailgator's Red 8-6
5. Progress Marine 6-8
6. DeMarco's Restaurant & Bar 5-9
7. Badolato Builders 4-10
8. Sligo Irish Pub 2-12

Playoffs
Quarterfinals
(#1) Barnaby's of Aston defeated (#8) Sligo Irish Pub (2-0)
(#2) Cicconi Auto Body defeated (#7) Badolato Builders (2-0)
(#3) Maggie's Irish Pub defeated (#6) DeMarco's Restaurant & Bar (2-0)
(#5) Progress Marine defeated (#4) Tailgator's Red (2-0)

Semi-Finals
(#5) Progress Marine defeated (#1) Barnaby's of Aston (2-1)
(#3) Maggie's Irish Pub defeated (#2) Cicconi Auto Body (2-0)

"A" Championship
(#5) Progress Marine defeated (#3) Maggie's Irish Pub (2-1)

-----------------------

Millennium "B" Division
1. Briarcliffe Post #761 11-3
2. Dolan's Bar 10-4
3. Moe's Grille Springfield 10-4
4. Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub 8-6
5. Barnaby's of Ridley/Danese Softball 6-8
6. Maggie May's/DVR 6-8
7. Bad News Bears 4-10
8. C.R. Shenanigans II 1-13

Playoffs
Semi-Finals
(#1) Briarcliffe Post #761 defeated (#4) Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub (2-0)
(#3) Moe's Grille Springfield defeated (#2) Dolan's Bar (2-1)

"B" Championship
(#1) Briarcliffe Post #761 defeated (#3) Moe's Grille Springfield (2-0)

-----------------------

Millennium "C" Division
1. J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline 11-3
2. C.R. Shenanigans I 10-4
3. Duffer's Pub 9-5
4. Discover Chiropractic 9-5
5. Sawloon Pub 7-7
6. J.D. McGillicuddy's Kirklyn Ducks 6-8
7. Cocco's Pizza Brookhaven 4-10
8. Plumstead Inn 0-14

Playoffs
Semi-Finals
(#1) J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline defeated (#4) Discover Chiropractic (2-0)
(#2) C.R. Shenanigans I defeated (#3) Duffer's Pub (2-0)

"C" Championship
(#2) C.R. Shenanigans I defeated (#1) J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline (2-0)

-----------------------

Millennium "Rec" American Division
1. Dog House Saloon 12-2
2. J.D. McGillicuddy's Tinicum 10-4
3. Barnaby's of Ridley 10-4
4. Majestic's Hardscaping Blockheads 6-8
5. Main Line Heating & AC Pitbulls 5-9
6. Sciarrino's Pizza Aston 2-12

Millennium "Rec" National Division
1. Lotsa Pasta & Pub 10-4
2. New Market Mallers 9-5
3. Tip O'Leary's Restaurant & Bar 7-7
4. Jimmy D's/Action Concrete 7-7
5. Tailgator's Orange 6-8
6. Jimmy Mac's Mound Pounders 0-14

Playoffs
Quarterfinals
(#1) Dog House Saloon defeated (#8) Majestic's Hardscaping Blockheads (2-0)
(#2) Lotsa Pasta & Pub defeated (#7) Jimmy D's/Action Concrete (2-0)
(#6) Tip O'Leary's Restaurant & Bar defeated (#3) J.D. McGillicuddy's Tinicum (2-0)
(#5) New Market Mallers defeated (#4) Barnaby's of Ridley (2-0)

Semi-Finals
(#1) Dog House Saloon defeated (#6) Tip O'Leary's Restaurant (2-1)
(#2) Lotsa Pasta & Pub defeated (#5) New Market Mallers (2-1)

Rec American/National Championship
(#2) Lotsa Pasta & Pub defeated (#1) Dog House Saloon (2-0)


2010 Millennium Sunday Fall League

Millennium Fall "A" American Division
1. Barnaby's of Aston 14-0
2. Progress Marine 9-5
3. Plumstead Inn 7-7
4. Mikey's Place 6-8
5. Cocco's Pizza and Pub 5-9
6. Wager's Softball 5-9

Millennium Fall "A" National Division
1. Tailgator's Sports Bar & Grille 10-4
2. A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply 8-6
3. Moe's Grille Springfield 6-8
4. Johnny B's Place 6-8
5. Brickhouse Bar & Grill 6-8
6. Briarcliffe Post #761 2-12

Playoff Schedule/Results
A-Division - Gold Flight
Semifinals
(#4) A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply defeated (#1) Barnaby's of Aston (2-1)
(#2) Tailgator's Sports Bar & Grille defeated (#3) Progress Marine (2-1)

A-Division Gold Flight Championship
(#4) A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply defeated (#2) Tailgator's Sports Bar & Grille

-----------------------

A-Division - Silver Flight
Semifinals
(#4) Johnny B's Place defeated (#1) Plumstead Inn (2-0)
(#3) Mikey's Place defeated (#2) Moe's Grille Springfield (2-0)

A-Division Silver Flight Championship
(#4) Johnny B's Place defeated (#3) Mikey's Place

-----------------------

Millennium Fall "B" American Division
1. Sligo Irish Pub 11-3
2. A.M. Heating & AC 10-4
3. Wharf Tavern 9-5
4. Duffer's Pub 9-5
5. Sawloon Pub 5-9
6. No Homers 5-9

Millennium Fall "B" National Division
1. Tony's Bar Ducks 9-5
2. J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline 8-6
3. Hangover Sports Bar 7-7
4. Action Concrete 5-9
5. Columbo Lodge Warriors 4-10
6. Hammerheads 2-12

Playoff Schedule/Results
B-Division - Gold Flight
Semifinals
(#1) Sligo Irish Pub defeated (#4) J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline (2-0)
(#3) A.M. Heating & AC defeated (#2) Tony's Bar Ducks (2-1)

-----------------------

B-Division Gold Flight Championship
(#1) Sligo Irish Pub defeated defeated (#3) A.M. Heating & AC

B-Division - Silver Flight
Semifinals
(#1) Wharf Tavern defeated (#4) Action Concrete (2-0)
(#2) Hangover Sports Bar defeated (#3) Duffer's Pub (2-0)

B-Division Silver Flight Championship
(#2) Hangover Sports Bar defeated (#1) Wharf Tavern
-----------------------

Millennium Fall "C" Division
1. Dolan's Bar 11-3
2. Barnaby's of Ridley 10-4
3. J.D. McGillicuddy's Tinicum 10-4
4. Barnaby's/KEG Enterprises Pitbulls 8-6
5. Jimmy D's 8-6
6. Majestic's Lawncare Misfitz 4-10
7. Sciarrino's Pizza Aston 3-11
8. Jimmy Mac's Mound Pounders 2-12

Playoff Schedule/Results
Semifinals
(#1) Dolan's Bar defeated (#4) Barnaby's/KEG Enterprises Pitbulls (2-0)
(#3) J.D. McGillicuddy's Tinicum defeated (#2) Barnaby's of Ridley (2-1)

C-Division Championship
(#1) Dolan's Bar defeated defeated (#3) J.D. McGillicuddy's Tinicum


2009 Millennium Sunday Fall League

Competitive - American Division W L PCT.
Boz's Old School 12 2 0.857
Woodland Supply 10 4 0.714
Johnny B's Place 9 5 0.643
DVR Demons 9 5 0.643
Moe's Grille I 8 6 0.571
Mudsharks 5 9 0.357
J.D. McGillicuddy's of Tinicum 3 11 0.214
Matty's Place 0 14 0.000
     
Competitive - National Division W L PCT.
Moe's Grille II 10 4 0.714
Cocco's Pizza and Pub 9 5 0.643
A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply 9 5 0.643
Wharf Tavern 9 5 0.643
Tom n Jerry's Underdogs 8 6 0.571
Sligo Irish Pub 6 8 0.429
Connolly's Pub 5 9 0.357
A.M. Heating & AC 0 14 0.000
     
Rec - American Division W L PCT.
Busty's Tavern 12 2 0.857
Duffer's Pub 11 3 0.786
Garrett Ale House Mighty Ducks 7 7 0.500
No Homers 7 7 0.500
Sawloon Pub 5 9 0.357
Marcone Construction 4 10 0.286
Columbo Lodge 4 10 0.286
     
Rec - National Division W L PCT.
Boulevard Bar & Grille 13 1 0.929
Action Concrete 12 2 0.857
Garrett Ale House 8 6 0.571
Anderson Lawn Care 5 9 0.357
Hammerheads 6 8 0.429
Gambol's Café 4 10 0.286
Barnaby's Beers  0 14 0.000

Playoffs (all playoffs, best of 3)
Comp- Division "Gold Flight" Playoffs/Results: (First & Second place teams in each Comp-Division seeded)
Semi-Finals
#1 Boz's Old School defeated  #4 Cocco's Pizza and Pub (2-0)
#2 Moe's Grille II defeated #3 Woodland Supply (2-0)

Comp-Division "Gold Flight" Championship
#1 Boz's Old School defeated #2 Moe's Grille II (2-1)

-------------------

Comp- Division "Silver Flight" Playoffs/Results: (Third & Fourth place teams in each Comp-Division seeded)
Semi-Finals
#1 A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply defeated #4 Wharf Tavern (2-1)
#3 DVR Demons defeated #2 Johnny B's Place (2-0)

Comp-Division "Silver Flight" Championship
#3 DVR Demons defeated #1 A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply (2-1)

-------------------

Rec- Division "Gold Flight" Playoffs/Results: (First & Second place teams in each Rec-Division seeded)
Semi-Finals
#4 Duffer's Pub defeated #1 Boulevard Bar & Grille (2-1)
#3 Action Concrete defeated 2 Busty's Tavern (2-0)

Rec-Division "Gold Flight" Championship
#4 Duffer's Pub defeated #3 Action Concrete (2-0)

-------------------

Rec- Division "Silver Flight" Playoffs/Results: (Third & Fourth place teams in each Rec-Division seeded)
Semi-Finals
#1 Garrett Ale House defeated #4 Hammerheads (2-0)
#2 Garrett Ale House Mighty Ducks defeated #3 No Homers (2-0)

Rec-Division "Silver Flight" Championship
#1 Garrett Ale House defeated #2 Garrett Ale House Mighty Ducks (2-0)


2008 Millennium Sunday Fall League

A-Division  W L Pct.
Upland A.C./Young Guns 12 2 0.857
Steak Em' Up 11 3 0.786
Eagles Den Sports Bar 8 6 0.571
Wager's Softball 7 7 0.500
Moe's Grille Springfield 6 8 0.429
Casey's Saloon  6 8 0.429
Johnny B's Place 6 8 0.429
Hollywood Landscaping 0 14 0.000
     
B-Division  W L Pct.
Tom n Jerry's Raiders 12 2 0.857
Dino's Bar 9 5 0.643
A.M. Heating & AC 9 5 0.643
Leary's Pub 7 7 0.500
Riddle Ale House 7 7 0.500
Tom n Jerry's Underdogs 5 9 0.357
Wharf Tavern 5 9 0.357
IBEW 654 2 12 0.143
     
C-Division  W L Pct.
Woodland Supply 12 2 0.857
Duffer's Pub 11 3 0.786
Milmont Republican Club 8 6 0.571
Sawloon Pub 7 7 0.500
Mudsharks 7 7 0.500
Gambol's Café 5 9 0.357
Bulldogs 4 10 0.286
Busty's Tavern/Mighty Ducks 2 12 0.143
     
Bats Plus-Division  W L Pct.
Action Concrete 11 3 0.786
Nicky Bigs 10 4 0.714
No Homers 9 5 0.643
M&M Restaurant Supply 8 6 0.571
Da' Beers 3 11 0.214
Parks Entertainment 1 13 0.071


Playoffs: (best of 3)
A-Division "Gold Flight" Semifinals
(#1) Upland A.C./Young Guns defeated (#4) Wager's Softball (2-0)
(#3) Eagles Den Sports Bar defeated (#2) Steak Em' Up (2-0)

A-Division "Gold Flight" Championship
(#3) Eagles Den Sports Bar (#1) defeated Upland A.C./Young Guns (2-0)



================

A-Division "Silver Flight" Semifinals
(#1) Moe's Grille Springfield defeated (#4) Hollywood Landscaping (2-1)
(#2) Casey's Saloon defeated (#3) Johnny B's Place (2-0)

A-Division "Silver Flight" Championship
(#2) Casey's Saloon defeated (#1) Moe's Grille Springfield (2-0)



================

B-Division Semifinals
(#1) Tom n Jerry's Raiders defeated (#4) Leary's Pub (2-1)
(#2) Dino's Bar defeated (#3) A.M. Heating & AC (2-0)

B-Division Championship
(#1) Tom n Jerry's Raiders defeated (#2) Dino's Bar (2-0)



================

C-Division Semifinals
(#1) Woodland Supply defeated (#4) Sawloon Pub (2-0)
(#3) Milmont Republican Club defeated (#2) Duffer's Pub (2-0)

C-Division Championship
(#3) Milmont Republican Club defeated (#1) Woodland Supply (2-1)



================

Bats Plus-Division Semifinals
(#1) Action Concrete defeated (#4) M&M Restaurant Supply (2-1)
(#2) Nicky Bigs defeated (#3) No Homers (2-1)

Bats Plus-Division Championship
(#1) Action Concrete defeated (#2) Nicky Bigs' (2-1)



2007 Millennium Sunday Fall League

Millennium American "East" Division W L Pct.
Moe's Grille Springfield 10 4 0.714
Casey's Saloon 9 5 0.643
Pasco Recycling 9 5 0.643
Johnny B's Place 7 7 0.500
Bulldogs 3 11 0.214
Rick's Place 2 12 0.143
     
Millennium American "West" Division W L Pct.
Matty's Place 13 1 0.929
Marty Magee's 11 3 0.786
Nick's II Pizza 9 5 0.643
Tom n Jerry's Raiders 5 9 0.357
A.M. Heating & AC 4 10 0.286
Woodland Suppy 2 12 0.143
     
Millennium National "East" Division  W L Pct.
Kelly Monaghan's Pub 12 2 0.857
Spada's Bar 11 3 0.786
Red Lantern 8 6 0.571
Tom n Jerry's Underdogs 4 10 0.286
IBEW 654/Wharf Tavern 3 11 0.214
The Fellas 0 14 0.000
     
Millennium National "West" Division W L Pct.
Upland A.C. (A) 13 1 0.929
Barnaby's of Aston 10 4 0.714
Wager's Softball 9 5 0.643
Wharf Tavern 9 5 0.643
Upland A.C. © 3 11 0.214
Sweeney's Pub 2 12 0.143
     
Millennium "Bats Plus" Division  W L Pct.
Widmer's Tobacco Shop 11 3 0.786
Riddle Ale House 9 5 0.643
No Homers 9 5 0.643
C.J. McGee's Pub 8 6 0.571
Action Concrete 8 6 0.571
Shockers  7 7 0.500
Gambol's Café 4 10 0.286
Barnaby's of Ridley 0 14 0.000

PLAYOFF RESULTS:
Millennium American East Division "Gold Flight" Semifinals
Casey's Saloon defeated Moe's Grille Springfield (2-0)

Millennium American West Division "Gold Flight" Semifinals
Matty's Place defeated Marty Magee's (2-0)

Millennium National East Division "Gold Flight" Semifinals
Kelly Monaghan's Pub defeated Spada's Bar (2-0)

Millennium National West Division "Gold Flight" Semifinals
Upland A.C. (A) defeated Barnaby's of Aston (2-0)

Millennium American Division "Gold Flight" Championship
Casey's Saloon defeated Matty's Place (2-1)

Millennium National Division "Gold Flight" Championship
Kelly Monaghan's Pub defeated Upland A.C. (A) (2-0)

-------------------

Millennium American/National Division "Gold Flight" Championship
Kelly Monaghan's Pub defeated Casey's Saloon (2-0)



================

Millennium American East Division "Silver Flight" Semifinals
Johnny B's Place defeated Pasco Recycling (2-1)

Millennium American West Division "Silver Flight" Semifinals
Nick's II Pizza defeated Tom n Jerry's Raiders (2-1)

Millennium National East Division "Silver Flight" Semifinals
Red Lantern defeated Tom n Jerry's Underdogs (2-0)

Millennium National West Division "Silver Flight" Semifinals
Wharf Tavern defeated Wager's Softball (2-1)

Millennium American Division "Silver Flight" Championship
Nick's II Pizza defeated Johnny B's Place (2-1)

Millennium National Division "Silver Flight" Championship
Red Lantern defeated Wharf Tavern (2-0)

-------------------

Millennium American/National Division "Silver Flight" Championship
Red Lantern defeated Nick's II Pizza (2-1)



================

Millennium "Bats Plus" Division 4th Place Tie-breaker Series
C.J. McGee's Pub defeated Action Concrete (2-0)

Millennium "Bats Plus" Division Semifinals
C.J. McGee's Pub defeated Widmer's Tobacco Smokin Stogies (2-1)

Millennium "Bats Plus" Division Semifinals
Riddle Ale House defeated No Homers (2-0)

Millennium "Bats Plus" Division Championship
Riddle Ale House defeated C.J. McGee's Pub (2-1)



2006 Millennium Sunday Fall League

Millennium Sunday Fall League      
Competitve American Division Standings W L Pct.
Marty Magee's Red Dogs  13 1 0.929
Liberty Tavern  7 7 0.500
Sun Village Sports Club  7 7 0.500
Dexter's on the 5 7 7 0.500
Wharf Tavern Young Guns  5 9 0.357
Wharf Tavern/MVP Sporting Goods  4 10 0.286
     
Competitve National Division Standings W L Pct.
Matty's Place 14 0 1.000
Casey's Saloon  8 6 0.571
Kelly Monaghan's Pub  8 6 0.571
Clarkie's Goal Post  6 8 0.429
Gambol's Cafe  4 10 0.286
Tony's Bar 1 13 0.071
     
Recreation American Division Standings W L Pct.
Wager's Softball 13 1 0.929
Tom n Jerry's Raiders 9 5 0.643
A.M. Heating & AC  9 5 0.643
The Thirsty Bulldog  8 6 0.571
Upland A.C. 7 7 0.500
Bulldogs 6 8 0.429
Hilltop Pub Knights 3 11 0.214
Kedron A.A.  1 13 0.071
     
Recreation National Division Standings W L Pct.
Pasco Recycling Softball  13 1 0.929
Hooters of Concordville  12 2 0.857
Tom n Jerry's Underdogs 10 4 0.714
C.J. McGee's Pub  6 8 0.429
Pogue Mahone's Pub  6 8 0.429
Iron Hill Brewery  5 9 0.357
Flynn's Bar  3 11 0.214
Eagles Den Bar & Grill  1 13 0.071

Playoff Schedule/Results

American/National Competitive Division - Gold Flight Semifinals (best of 3)
#4 Liberty Tavern defeated #1 Matty's Place (2-0)
#3 Casey's Saloon defeated #2 Marty Magee's Red Dogs (2-0)

American/National Competitive Division - Gold Flight Championship
Liberty Tavern defeated Casey's Saloon (2-0)

====================

American/National Competitive Division - Silver Flight Semifinals (best of 3)
#1 Kelly Monaghan's Pub defeated #3 Dexter's on the 5 (2-0)
#2 Sun Village Sports Club defeated #4 Clarkie's Goal Post (2-1)

American/National Competitive Division - Silver Flight Championship
Kelly Monaghan's Pub defeated Sun Village Sports Club (2-0)


====================

American/National Rec Division - Gold Flight Semifinals (best of 3)
#4 Tom n Jerry's Raiders defeated #Wager's Softball (2-0)
#3 Hooters of Concordville defeated  #TBD Pasco Recycling Softball (2-1)

American/National Rec Division - Gold Flight Championship
Tom n Jerry's Raiders defeated Hooters of Concordville (2-1)

====================

American/National Rec Division - Silver Flight Semifinals (best of 3)
#2 A.M. Heating & AC defeated #3 The Thirsty Bulldog (2-1)
#1 Tom n Jerry's Underdogs defeated #4 C.J. McGee's Pub (2-1)

American/National Rec Division - Silver Flight Championship
A.M. Heating & AC defeated Tom n Jerry's Underdogs (2-1)



2005 Millennium Sunday Fall Softball League

Millennium American Comp Division W L Pct.
Liberty Tavern 12 2 0.857
Tom n Jerry's Outlaws/BatsPlus.com 10 4 0.714
Red Dogs 8 6 0.571
Tony's Bar 7 7 0.5
The Other Place 6 8 0.429
Tom n Jerry's Rebels 1 13 0.071
     
Millennium National Comp Division W L Pct.
Wharf Tavern Young Guns 12 2 0.857
Wharf Tavern/MVP Sporting Goods 8 6 0.571
Pepperidge Farm Pirates 8 6 0.571
Sweeney's Pub 7 7 0.5
Durty Nelly's Irish Pub 5 9 0.357
     
Millennium American Rec Division W L Pct.
Tom n Jerry's Hitmen 12 2 0.857
Casey's Saloon 12 2 0.857
Clarkie's Goal Post 8 6 0.571
Gambol's Café 6 8 0.429
Tom n Jerry's Raiders 3 11 0.214
Flynn's Bar 3 11 0.214
     
Millennium National Rec Division W L Pct.
Sun Village Sports Club 12 2 0.857
Wharf Tavern 9 5 0.643
Delco Rebels 8 6 0.571
The Thirsty Bulldog 6 8 0.429
Upland A.C. 5 9 0.357
     
Millennium BatsPlus.com Rec Division W L Pct.
Pasco Softball 13 1 0.929
Bulldogs 10 4 0.714
A.M. Heating & AC 8 6 0.571
The Garrett Ale House 8 6 0.571
Iron Hill Brewery 6 8 0.429
Karnage/Galway's Pub 5 9 0.357
Jimmy Mac's Bar & Grille 3 11 0.214
High Gear Consulting 3 11 0.214

Playoffs

Competitive Division Gold Flight First Round
#1 Liberty Tavern defeated #8 Tony's Bar
#7 Sweeney's Pub defeated #2 Wharf Tavern Young Guns
#3 Tom n Jerry's Outlaws/BatsPlus.com defeated #6 Pepperidge Farm Pirates
#5 Wharf Tavern/MVP Sporting Goods defeated #4 Red Dogs

Competitive Division Gold Flight Semi-Finals
#1 Liberty Tavern defeated #7 Sweeney's Pub (2-0)
#3 Tom n Jerry's Outlaws/BatsPlus defeated #5 Wharf Tavern/MVP Sports (2-0)

Competitive Division Gold Flight Championship
#3 Tom n Jerry's Outlaws/BatsPlus.com defeated #1 Liberty Tavern (2-1)

================

Competitive Division Silver Flight Semi-Finals
#1 The Other Place defeated #4 Tom n Jerry's Raiders
#2 Durty Nelly's Irish Pub defeated #3 Tom n Jerry's Rebels

Competitive Division Silver Flight Championship
#1 The Other Place defeated #2 Durty Nelly's Irish Pub (2-0)

================

American/National Recreational Division First Round
#1 Sun Village Sports Club defeated #8 Gambol's Cafe
#2 Tom n Jerry's Hitmen defeated #7 The Thirsty Bulldog
#3 Casey's Saloon defeated #6 Delco Rebels
#5 Clarkie's Goal Post defeated #4 Wharf Tavern

American/National Recreational Division Semi-Finals
#1 Sun Village Sports Club defeated #5 Clarkie's Goal Post (2-1)
#3 Casey's Saloon defeated #2 Tom n Jerry's Hitmen (2-1)

American/National Recreational Division Championship
#1 Sun Village Sports Club defeated #3 Casey's Saloon (2-0)

================

BatsPlus.com Recreational Division Semi-Finals
#1 Pasco Softball defeated #4 The Garrett Ale House
#3 A.M. Heating & AC defeated #2 Bulldogs

BatsPlus.com Recreational Division Championship
#1 Pasco Softball defeated #3 A.M. Heating & AC (2-0)




2004 Millennium Sunday Fall Softball League

A Division Standings W L Pct.
Tom n Jerry's Outlaws 11 3 0.786
Capitolo/South Philly 10 4 0.714
Liberty Tavern 9 5 0.643
Willowbrook Pub 9-5 9 5 0.643
Barnaby's Young Guns 8 6 0.571
Software Hut 4 10 0.286
Durty Nelly's Red Dogs 3 10 0.231
Sweeney's Pub 1 12 0.077
B Division Standings W L Pct.
Barnaby's of Aston 12 2 0.857
Kelly Monaghan's Pub 12 2 0.857
H&L Beverage 8 5 0.615
Durty Nelly's Irish Pub 8 6 0.571
Gambol's "Big G" Café 8 6 0.571
Barnaby's of Ridley/RCN 5 9 0.357
Flynn's Bar 2 12 0.143
Tom n Jerry's Rebels 0 14 0.000
C Division Award Connection Standings W L Pct.
All-Pro Chiropractic 11 3 0.786
Upland A.C. 11 3 0.786
Raceway Cafe II 8 6 0.571
Kovacs 5 9 0.357
Iron Hill Brewery 4 10 0.286
Bulldogs/Cenzo's Pizzeria 0 14 0.000
C Division BatsPlus.com Standings W L Pct.
Casey's Saloon II 12 2 0.857
Raceway Cafe I 11 3 0.786
Tom n Jerry's Hitmen 7 7 0.500
Ashland Pub Bulldogs 6 8 0.429
Central Park Restaurant & Bar 5 9 0.357
Pasco Softball 4 10 0.286

2004 Millennium Sunday Fall Softball League Playoff Results

Millennium "A" Division - First Round (best of 3)
#1 Tom n Jerry's Outlaws defeated #8 Sweeney's Pub (2-0)
#2 Capitolo/South Philly defeated #7 Durty Nelly's Red Dogs (2-0)
#3 Liberty Tavern defeated #6 Software Hut (2-0)
#4 Willowbrook Pub defeated #5 Barnaby's Young Guns (2-0)

Millennium "A" Division Semi-Finals: (best of 3)
Willowbrook Pub defeated Tom n Jerry's Outlaws (2-1)
Liberty Tavern defeated Capitolo/South Philly (2-0)

Millennium "A" Division Championship: (best of 3)
Willowbrook Pub defeated Liberty Tavern (2-0)

==================

Millennium "B" Division - First Round (best of 3)
#1 Barnaby's of Aston defeated #8 Tom n Jerry's Rebels (2-1)
#2 Kelly Monaghan's Pub defeated #7 Flynn's Bar (2-0)
#3 H&L Beverage defeated #6 Barnaby's of Ridley/RCN (2-0)
#5 Gambol's "Big G" Cafe defeated #4 Durty Nelly's Irish Pub (2-0)

Millennium "B" Division Semi-Finals: (best of 3)
Barnaby's of Aston defeated Gambol's "Big G" Cafe (2-1)
H&L Beverage defeated Kelly Monaghan's Pub (2-0)

Millennium "B" Division Championship: (best of 3)
Barnaby's of Aston defeated H&L Beverage (2-1)

==================

 "C" Division - First Round (best of 3)
#1 Casey's Saloon II defeated #8 Kovacs (2-0)
#2 All-Pro Chiropractic defeated #7 Ashland Pub Bulldogs (2-0)
#3 Upland A.C. defeated #6 Tom n Jerry's Hitmen (2-0)
#4 Raceway Cafe I defeated #5 Raceway Cafe II (2-1)

"C" Division Semi-Finals: (best of 3)
Raceway Cafe I defeated Casey's Saloon II (2-0)
All-Pro Chiropractic defeated Upland A.C. (2-0)

"C" Division Championship: (best of 3)
All-Pro Chiropractic defeated Raceway Cafe I (2-0)

==================

"D" Division Semi-Finals:
#4 Bulldogs/Cenzo's Pizzeria defeated #1 Central Park Restaurant & Bar 
#2 Pasco Softball defeated #3 Iron Hill Brewery 

"D" Division - Championship (best of 3) 
Pasco Softball defeated Bulldogs/Cenzo's Pizzeria (2-0)



2003 Millennium Sunday Fall Softball League

American Division Final Standings W L Pct.
Willowbrook Pub 14 0 1.000
Tom n Jerry's Outlaws 12 2 0.857
Seamus Mulligan's Pub 9 5 0.643
Upland A.C. 5 9 0.357
Barnaby's I 3 11 0.214
Tom n Jerry's Hitmen 1 13 0.071
National Division Final Standings W L Pct.
Software Hut 12 2 0.857
Barnaby's Mudsharks 8 6 0.571
Barnaby's Raiders 7 7 0.500
Liberty Tavern 6 8 0.429
Durty Nelly's Irish Pub 6 8 0.429
Cocco's Pizza of Norwood 3 11 0.214
Diamond Star Sports Division Standings W L Pct.
Wagers Tavern 10 2 0.833
Raceway Café 10 2 0.833
Kovacs 8 4 0.667
Pasco Softball 6 6 0.500
Tom n Jerry’s Rebels 6 6 0.500
No Homers 1 11 0.083
Tom n Jerry’s Bulldogs 1 11 0.083

Millennium Sunday Fall League Playoff Results:

American/National Division (A) Quarter-finals (best of 3):
#1 Willowbrook Pub and #2 Software Hut receive first-round byes
#3 Tom n Jerry's Outlaws defeated #6 Barnaby's Raiders (2-1)
#4 Seamus Mulligan's Pub defeated #5 Barnaby's Mudsharks (2-0)

American/National Division (A) Semi-finals (best of 3):
#1 Willowbrook Pub defeated #4 Seamus Mulligan's Pub (2-0)
#3 Tom n Jerry's Outlaws defeated #2 Software Hut (2-0)

American/National Division (A) Finals (best of 3):
Willowbrook Pub defeated Tom n Jerry's Outlaws (2-0)

Note: Willowbrook Pub including playoffs finished the year undefeated (18-0)

================

American/National Division (B) Quarter-finals (best of 3):
#1 Liberty Tavern and #2 Upland A.C. receive first-round byes
#3 Durty Nelly's Irish Pub defeated #6 Tom n Jerry's Hitmen (2-0)
#5 Barnaby's I defeated #4 Cocco's Pizza of Norwood (2-0)

American/National Division (B) Semi-finals (best of 3):
#1 Liberty Tavern defeated #5 Barnaby's I (2-0)
#3 Durty Nelly's Irish Pub defeated #2 Upland A.C.(2-1)

American/National Division (B) Finals (best of 3):
Liberty Tavern defeated Durty Nelly's Irish Pub (2-0)

================

Diamond Star Sports Division Quarter-finals (best of 3):
#1 Wagers Tavern received a first round bye
#2 Raceway Cafe defeated #7 No Homers (2-0)
#4 Tom n Jerry's Rebels defeated #5 Pasco Softball (2-0)
#6 Tom n Jerry's Bulldogs defeated #3 Kovacs (2-1)

Diamond Star Sports Division Semi-finals (best of 3):
#6 Tom n Jerry's Bulldogs defeated #1 Wagers Tavern (2-1)
#2 Raceway Cafe defeated #4 Tom n Jerry's Rebels (2-0)

Diamond Star Sports Division Finals (best of 3):
Raceway Cafe defeated  Tom n Jerry's Bulldogs (2-0)



2002 Millennium Sunday Fall Softball League

American Division W L Pct.
Milmont Inn 13 1 0.929
Topper's Bar 10 4 0.714
Willowbrook Pub 8 6 0.571
Tom n Jerry's Outlaws 7 7 0.500
Software Hut 6 8 0.429
Flashback Café 2 12 0.143